follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Wood' County records

88 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A(rch) L. Moore 1928 - Wood County
A. T. Carlisle & Brother 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Anderson & Connor 1905 - Wood County
Angelina Hardwood Sales Co. 1950 - 1953 Wood County
Audie Edwards Stegall 1910 - 1919 Wood County
B. Goodson 1869 - 1870 Wood County
Big Sandy Lumber Company 1884 - 1907 Wood County
Bowden Lumber Company 1966 - 1987 Wood County
Bradley & Mallory 1934 - Wood County
Brown & Newsom 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Bryan Lumber Company 1905 - 1919 Wood County
C. A. Bryan 1915 - Wood County
C. T. McIntosh Sawmill 1966 - Wood County
Carl D. Minick 1958 - 1966 Wood County
Charles Warner 1874 - 1884 Wood County
Coleman Lumber Company 1905 - 1906 Wood County
Coleman Lumber Company 1907 - Wood County
Connor Campbell Lumber Company 1908 - 1957 Wood County
E. O. Shamberger 1928 - Wood County
E. Roberts 1869 - 1870 Wood County
E. Z. Shamburger 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Earl Taylor Lumber & Tie Company 1966 - Wood County
Ed Shamburger 1905 - Wood County
F. M. Crone & Son 1905 - Wood County
G. W. Holly 1892 - 1915 Wood County
George C. Reeves 1907 - Wood County
George W. Fouke 1906 - 1915 Wood County
Graham & Zuckermann 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Henry Snodgrass 1934 - Wood County
International Paper Company 1990 - 1996 Wood County
J. A. Callaway & Co 1905 - Wood County
J. H. Beavers & Meeks 1911 - 1938 Wood County
J. H. Saxon 1870 - Wood County
J. J. & B. M. Carter 1907 - Wood County
J. J. Carter 1859 - 1860 Wood County
J. L. Ballard 1905 - Wood County
J. M. Lawrence & Son 1869 - 1880 Wood County
J. N. Singleton 1870 - Wood County
J. Rollow 1869 - 1870 Wood County
J. Watts Sawmill 1854 - Wood County
J.T. Reich and Son 1907 - Wood County
Jack Gilliam 1957 - Wood County
Joe F. Stivers 1850 - 1909 Wood County
Joseph William Ogburn Lumber Co 1900 - 1907 Wood County
Lee White 1884 - 1893 Wood County
M. H. Smith 1893 - Wood County
M. J. Brown 1869 - 1870 Wood County
M. Morris 1869 - 1870 Wood County
Martin Oak Flooring Company 1950 - 1964 Wood County
McIntosh Bros. Sawmill 1966 - Wood County
Miles Morris 1859 - 1880 Wood County
Mineola Box Manufacturing Company 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Moody & Wells 1928 - Wood County
Morris & Reede 1869 - 1870 Wood County
Morris & Yarbrough 1866 - 1870 Wood County
N. E. Rhill 1893 - Wood County
Northeast Texas Sash & Door Co 1957 - Wood County
Oscar Parmenter Sawmill 1966 - Wood County
Peter Magnus Gunstream (Gundstream) 1854 - 1938 Wood County
R. A. Marlin 1934 - Wood County
R. A. Martin 1934 - Wood County
R. B. Kreitman 1870 - 1880 Wood County
R. B. Kuteman 1893 - Wood County
R. B. Kuteman 1893 - Wood County
R. Marshall Kay & Co. 1868 - 1878 Wood County
Ragley Lumber Company 1890 - 1904 Wood County
Reed Brothers 1905 - Wood County
Richard Reed 1870 - 1880 Wood County
Robert Ruktman 1879 - 1880 Wood County
T. D. and J. F. Davis 1905 - 1920 Wood County
The James Mill 1852 - 1884 Wood County
Thomas C. Gillespie 1872 - 1900 Wood County
Thomas S. McSpadden 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Tom Pogue 1916 - 1924 Wood County
W. J. Carroll 1905 - Wood County
W. J. Perry 1869 - 1870 Wood County
W. J. Robinson 1907 - Wood County
W. M. Messimer & Son 1934 - Wood County
W. M. Moore & Brother 1884 - Wood County
W. Q. Cook & Sons 1893 - Wood County
Warren & Company 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Waterman Lumber Company 1853 - 1926 Wood County
Webb & Lawrence 1859 - 1860 Wood County
Winnsboro Lumber Company 1907 - 1917 Wood County
Wm. T. McAfee 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Wood County Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Wood County Lumber Company 1936 - 1958 Wood County
Y. O. McAdams 1905 - 1907 Wood County