follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Upshur' County records

182 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. H. and E. A. Bryan 1894 - Upshur County
A. J. Wood 1893 - 1923 Upshur County
A. L. Morgan 1906 - 1907 Upshur County
A. S. Murrell 1884 - Upshur County
Adair & Merrill 1907 - Upshur County
Amos & Hamilton 1905 - Upshur County
Amos and Amos 1907 - Upshur County
Anderson & Moore 1907 - Upshur County
Arch Moore 1915 - 1925 Upshur County
B. F. Eitch 1880 - Upshur County
B. F. Phillips 1923 - Upshur County
Barton and Smith 1900 - 1912 Upshur County
Beavers & Meek 1910 - Upshur County
Big Sandy Crate Manufacturing Company 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
Bradley & Moore 1907 - Upshur County
Brunson L. Lee 1928 - Upshur County
Buie- Simpson Lumber Company 1905 - Upshur County
C. A. Magrill 1928 - Upshur County
C. B. Johnson 1884 - Upshur County
C. L. Bray 1902 - Upshur County
C. R. Davis 1907 - 1908 Upshur County
Carter Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Castleberry & Lawrence 1907 - Upshur County
Charles C. Coppedge 1943 - 1957 Upshur County
Charles Shaw 1884 - Upshur County
Commercial Lumber Company 1892 - 1907 Upshur County
Cone and Watkins 1880 - 1917 Upshur County
Couch & Henderson 1928 - Upshur County
Cypress Creek Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
D. W. Seay & Son 1905 - Upshur County
Dacus 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Davis Lumber Company 1900 - Upshur County
Davis, Davis, and Brogden 1880 - 1886 Upshur County
Dean Lumber Company 1957 - 1996 Upshur County
Dedman-Williams Lumber Company 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
Dixon & (?) Saw and Grist Mill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Dolinski, Davis, Greer, Horsell 1904 - 1907 Upshur County
Douglas Newsom Sawmill 1953 - 1966 Upshur County
Durham & (?) Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
E. B. West 1907 - Upshur County
E. L. Lawrence 1928 - Upshur County
East and West Texas Lumber Company 1888 - Upshur County
East and West Texas Lumber Company 1888 - Upshur County
East Texas Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Edward (Edd) Horn Steam Saw and Grist Mill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Ely Seago Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
F. G. Carlock 1884 - Upshur County
Foreman & Brother 1885 - 1899 Upshur County
Fred Eastwood 1907 - Upshur County
G. A. Gunstream 1890 - 1899 Upshur County
G. C. Williams 1907 - Upshur County
Gaffney, Mundy & Co. 1884 - Upshur County
Gentry-Hillis Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
George H. Baird and James M. Davis 1909 - Upshur County
George Upchurch 1900 - 1930 Upshur County
Gilmer Crate and Basket Company 1914 - Upshur County
Gilmer Lumber Company 1908 - Upshur County
Gladewater Lumber Company 1915 - Upshur County
Glezen Lumber Company 1928 - Upshur County
H. C. Williams 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
H. Lowry 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
H. M. Couch 1928 - Upshur County
Harrison and Son 1904 - 1909 Upshur County
Hoffman Lumber Company 1893 - Upshur County
J. A. Drennon Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
J. B. Nuby 1907 - Upshur County
J. C. Ginn 1884 - Upshur County
J. C. Miller 1897 - 1907 Upshur County
J. C. Miller 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
J. D. White 1907 - Upshur County
J. F. Vickers 1907 - Upshur County
J. H. Cude & Brothers 1907 - Upshur County
J. I. Morgan 1928 - Upshur County
J. L. Chronister 1907 - Upshur County
J. L. Goodwin. 1906 - 1913 Upshur County
J. M. Hooper 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
J. N. Hooton 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
J. O. Byrne 1905 - Upshur County
J. P. Davis 1957 - Upshur County
J. R. Marham & Co. 1906 - Upshur County
J. R. Todd 1884 - Upshur County
J. R. Wood 1907 - Upshur County
J. W. Cooper and and W. C. Hodges 1875 - Upshur County
J. W. Ferguson 1934 - Upshur County
J. W. Harrison & Brother 1893 - Upshur County
J. W. Wallace 1907 - Upshur County
Jacob Mauthe 1880 - Upshur County
James 1908 - 1915 Upshur County
James Brown Steam Saw and Grist Mill 1869 - 1884 Upshur County
James Storrie, T. W. McFarland, Dan Downey 1907 - Upshur County
Jeff Dowell 1903 - 1907 Upshur County
Joe Ingram 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
John A. Mathis 1907 - Upshur County
John O'Byrne 1885 - 1907 Upshur County
John Todd 1884 - Upshur County
John Wiggins 1884 - Upshur County
Judge Lowe 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
L. B. McCasland 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
L. J. Green 1893 - Upshur County
L. R. Gage 1957 - Upshur County
Lark Carrington 1893 - 1900 Upshur County
Lee's Custom Lumber 1987 - Upshur County
Luther Stanley and Mont Camp 1946 - Upshur County
M. M. Denson 1875 - 1884 Upshur County
Mabry & Mabry 1880 - Upshur County
Mack and F. C. Florence 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Martin Oak Flooring Company Company 1949 - 1964 Upshur County
Mason Moseley 1849 - 1850 Upshur County
McDonald Brothers Wood Shop 1957 - Upshur County
McLaine Brothers 1884 - Upshur County
McWhorter 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Morgan Bros 1893 - 1894 Upshur County
Morgan Brothers 1906 - 1907 Upshur County
N A Matthews Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
Newby, Hargis, Christian, Ervin and Ervin 1907 - Upshur County
Nolan 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
O. F. Smith Sawmill 1957 - Upshur County
O. J. Bruce 1907 - Upshur County
Oscar W. Glasco 1907 - Upshur County
P. K. Williams 1907 - 1920 Upshur County
P. K. Williams 1920 - Upshur County
P. K. Williams 1928 - Upshur County
Patterson and Miller Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Patterson and Miller Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Upshur County
Peebles Lumber Company, Inc. 1987 - 1996 Upshur County
Phil's Wood Shop 1987 - Upshur County
R. E. McNair 1934 - Upshur County
R. H. Wilson 1863 - 1881 Upshur County
R. J. Freeman 1905 - Upshur County
R. M. Isbell 1884 - Upshur County
Roberts Brothers 1884 - Upshur County
Robertson Logging 1967 - 1996 Upshur County
Roger and J. O. Schrum 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
S. C. Morgan 1893 - Upshur County
S. R. Morgan 1893 - Upshur County
S. W. Booth 1884 - Upshur County
Scott's Custom Lumber 1987 - Upshur County
Seago Box Manufacturing Co. 1849 - 1903 Upshur County
Seago Box Manufacturing Company 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
Smith & Kennard 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
Smith's Mill 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
Spencer Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - Upshur County
Swann 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
T. C. Mitchell 1915 - 1925 Upshur County
T. F. Patterson, Jr. 1907 - 1908 Upshur County
T. J. Arnold 1884 - Upshur County
T. J. Lowe 1877 - Upshur County
T. J. Lowe 1884 - Upshur County
Texas & Oklahoma Lumber Company 1889 - 1893 Upshur County
The Rose Bud sawmill 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
Thee Spencer 1940 - 1957 Upshur County
Todd Brothers 1888 - 1894 Upshur County
Tyler Star Lumber Company 1891 - 1895 Upshur County
Underwood Sawmill Company 1947 - Upshur County
Universal Forest Products Inc. 1990 - 1996 Upshur County
Venn Crosstie Mfg Co 1956 - 1960 Upshur County
W. & H. Wilkins Lumber Mill & Cotton Gin 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
W. A. Montz 1884 - Upshur County
W. A. Philips & Brothers 1890 - 1899 Upshur County
W. A. Stamps 1900 - Upshur County
W. E. Crosby 1906 - Upshur County
W. F. Stanley 1934 - Upshur County
W. G. Connally 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
W. H. Bolling 1928 - Upshur County
W. H. Lee 1947 - Upshur County
W. H. Marshall 1907 - Upshur County
W. J. Bledsoe 1904 - 1910 Upshur County
W. J. Morgan 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
W. M. Parish 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
W. McMarnes 1884 - Upshur County
W. S. Chestian 1957 - Upshur County
W. V. Whitt 1906 - 1908 Upshur County
W. W. Bradley 1928 - Upshur County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Will Green 1932 - 1957 Upshur County
William A. Eakin 1849 - 1850 Upshur County
William Ellison 1849 - 1850 Upshur County
William H. Jones 1884 - Upshur County
William Rhone 1900 - 1910 Upshur County
Witter 1907 - 1917 Upshur County