follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'San Augustine' County records

217 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. Bobbitt and Martha Bobbitt 1883 - San Augustine County
A. E. Bates 1940 - 1980 San Augustine County
A. E. Bates 1948 - 1955 San Augustine/Shelby
A. E. Gaskins 1920 - San Augustine County
Acorn Lumber Company 1960 - 1996 San Augustine County
Adkins Post Mill 1993 - 1996 San Augustine County
Adkins Sawmill 1993 - 1996 San Augustine County
B. C. Brooks 1896 - San Augustine County
B. F. Sharp 1921 - San Augustine County
B. F. Treaghlen 1886 - San Augustine County
Bailey & Kimono 1921 - San Augustine County
Bannister Logging Front 1900 - 1928 San Augustine County
Beckham Bros. 1906 - 1907 San Augustine County
Benefield & Flornoy [Flournoy] 1912 - San Augustine County
Bill Wimberley 1960 - San Augustine County
Blount & Thomas 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
Bonn Lumber Co (Bailey, Rawls, Lynch) 1923 - San Augustine County
Booth Lumber Company 1957 - San Augustine County
Boren's Mill 1871 - 1920 San Augustine County
Boren's Mill 1890 - 1902 San Augustine County
Broaddus Lumber Company 1945 - 1976 San Augustine County
C. E. Thomas 1906 - San Augustine County
C. F. Forse 1905 - San Augustine County
C. M. & G. B. Beard 1893 - San Augustine County
C. P. Massey Lumber Co 1907 - 1920 San Augustine County
C. R. Goodwin 1902 - San Augustine County
C[lab] B. Bela 1904 - 1910 San Augustine County
Camp Worth Logging Front 1917 - 1930 San Augustine County
Caney Creek Lumber Company 1908 - 1923 San Augustine County
Carson Fountain Lumber 1930 - San Augustine County
Cass Lumber Company 1904 - 1909 San Augustine County
Cass Lumber Company 1905 - 1906 San Augustine County
Castle Lumber Company 1950 - 1966 San Augustine County
Chambers Mill 1939 - 1940 San Augustine County
Childers & Hall 1882 - San Augustine County
Clarence Bobbitt 1930 - San Augustine County
Clayton & Howard 1882 - San Augustine County
Clifford Harvey 1906 - 1909 San Augustine County
Collins & Grimsely Comb Sawmill & Cotton Gin 1905 - San Augustine County
Collwood Lumber Company 1919 - 1928 San Augustine County
Commercial Lumber Company 1955 - 1958 San Augustine County
Conway & Mitchell 1924 - San Augustine County
Cotton Lumber Company 1906 - 1909 San Augustine County
Cottonham 1880 - San Augustine County
Cousins and Lawrence 1906 - 1907 San Augustine County
Dan Dominick 1992 - 1996 San Augustine County
Davis & Anderson 1890 - San Augustine County
Davis Post and Tie Company 1972 - 1975 San Augustine County
Davis, Bobbitt, and Matthews 1906 - 1908 San Augustine County
Dominey Tie & Lumber 1970 - 1980 San Augustine County
Dr. G. T. Mitchell 1901 - 1920 San Augustine County
Dr. G. T. Mitchell 1902 - San Augustine County
Dr. McLemore [Mackemore] 1980 - 1996 San Augustine County
E. O. Watson 1920 - San Augustine County
E. P. Goodwin 1906 - San Augustine County
E. W. Jones 1909 - San Augustine County
Earl Weaver 1940 - San Augustine County
Ed Grimes Lumber Company 1966 - San Augustine County
Ed Saunders 1902 - 1905 San Augustine County
Ed. Martin 1907 - San Augustine County
Elijah Ernest McDonald 1908 - 1928 San Augustine County
F. H. Greer 1892 - 1894 San Augustine County
F. J. Jernigan and J. W. Luman. 1921 - San Augustine County
Farnhill (or Furnhill) Lumber Company 1909 - San Augustine County
Fed Schwartz 1900 - San Augustine County
Felix Leach 1921 - San Augustine County
Frank Ruzic 1907 - San Augustine County
Frank Thompson Shingle & Sawmill 1915 - 1922 San Augustine County
Frank Thomson 1906 - 1913 San Augustine County
G. B. Walton & Son 1907 - San Augustine County
G. C. Mitchell 1948 - San Augustine County
G. D. Thadwest and C. D. Relbon 1944 - San Augustine OR Shelby
G. R. Goodwin & Sons 1893 - San Augustine County
G. W. and B. F. Dickerson 1905 - 1913 San Augustine County
Gaskins 1920 - San Augustine County
George Wall & Pack 1888 - 1891 San Augustine County
Goodwin & Evett Company 1906 - San Augustine County
Goodwin & Thomas 1906 - 1907 San Augustine County
Goodwin Brothers Lumber Company 1905 - 1910 San Augustine County
Greer-Downs-Knoll Lumber Company 1921 - 1959 San Augustine County
H. H. Head 1924 - San Augustine County
H. W. & C. H. Carroll 1921 - San Augustine County
H. W. Carroll 1911 - San Augustine County
Hardy Beard 1930 - 1945 San Augustine County
Hardy Beard Lumber Company 1941 - 1966 San Augustine County
Harvey Creek Lumber Company 1917 - San Augustine County
Harvey Lumber Company 1966 - San Augustine County
Hooper & Jackson 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
Hugh Foley 1911 - 1914 San Augustine County
Irish Bayou Lumber Company 1912 - San Augustine County
J. A. & J. K. Phelps 1891 - San Augustine County
J. B. Allen 1906 - 1910 San Augustine County
J. B. Smith 1902 - San Augustine County
J. B. Thomas 1859 - 1860 San Augustine County
J. D. Fairchild 1909 - San Augustine County
J. D. Stewart 1921 - 1922 San Augustine County
J. G. Harris 1903 - San Augustine County
J. G. McCauley 1905 - San Augustine County
J. Heazer (?) & J. A. McLaunam 1891 - San Augustine County
J. J. Bland and Fisher 1902 - 1910 San Augustine County
J. K. Bivins Lumber Company 1914 - San Augustine County
J. L. Philips 1904 - San Augustine County
J. M. Price Lumber Company 1908 - 1910 San Augustine County
J. N. “Jerry” Fonville 1906 - 1910 San Augustine County
J. O. Belser 1922 - 1930 San Augustine County
J. O. Mathews (?) and W. W. Brooke 1882 - 1883 San Augustine County
J. O. Noble & Son 1897 - San Augustine County
J. P. and W. F. Flournoy 1902 - San Augustine County
J. P. Warner 1903 - 1905 San Augustine County
J. R. Phelps 1900 - 1906 San Augustine County
J. S. Simp Miller 1908 - San Augustine County
J. T. Lewis 1904 - 1907 San Augustine County
J. W. and B. L. Richie 1906 - San Augustine County
J. W. Baggett 1909 - San Augustine County
J. W. Bowlin. 1904 - 1912 San Augustine County
J. W. Mitchell 1902 - San Augustine County
Jim Payne 1933 - 1936 San Augustine County
Jno. (John) F. Knight 1923 - San Augustine County
Joe Smith 1940 - San Augustine County
John F. Goodwin and L. S. Fox 1905 - San Augustine County
John Westmoreland Mill 1890 - 1897 San Augustine County
Jordan Dickerson 1910 - San Augustine County
Judge William McDonald and Lewis Thomas 1907 - 1908 San Augustine County
Julian Whittom 1940 - San Augustine County
Kindred & McNair 1909 - 1910 San Augustine County
Kirby Lumber Company 1905 - 1928 San Augustine County
Knight, Polk, and Smith 1905 - 1910 San Augustine County
Kurth-Zeagler Lumber Company 1925 - 1930 San Augustine County
L & R Timber 1986 - 1996 San Augustine County
L. Vance Greer 1882 - San Augustine County
Leach Brothers 1924 - San Augustine County
Lewis and Horry 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
Lewis Sawmill 1941 - 1943 San Augustine County
Lon Ware 1950 - San Augustine County
M. C. Flournoy 1906 - San Augustine County
M. P. Henley 1922 - San Augustine County
M. P. Henley and C. C. Shoubrock 1907 - 1912 San Augustine County
Maxey Brothers and Byrne 1911 - San Augustine County
McFarland Brothers Lumber Company 1906 - 1908 San Augustine County
Miller & Noble Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 San Augustine County
Monroe Carroll 1960 - San Augustine County
Moore Lumber Company 1924 - San Augustine County
Mose Bowington 1910 - San Augustine County
Mr. Haggerty 1911 - San Augustine County
N. G. Thomas 1869 - 1870 San Augustine County
Nicholson and McBride 1912 - San Augustine County
Noble & Thompson Lumber Co. 1906 - 1908 San Augustine County
Normal Birdwell 1960 - 1970 San Augustine County
Oscar Belcher 1945 - San Augustine County
Oscar Scarborough 1910 - San Augustine County
Otho S. Wooley 1909 - 1910 San Augustine County
P. W. Barron 1885 - 1887 San Augustine County
P. W. Barron 1886 - San Augustine County
Polk and Burleson 1900 - San Augustine County
Polley Lumber Co. 1920 - 1934 San Augustine County
Pruitt Mill 1940 - San Augustine County
R. E. Finkler 1902 - San Augustine County
R. E. Gary 1944 - San Augustine County
R. H. Yarbrough 1906 - 1911 San Augustine County
R. W. and Madison Humphreys 1906 - San Augustine County
Ray Cousins 1940 - San Augustine County
Ray Voss Lumber Company 1910 - 1912 San Augustine County
Richards Tie Mill 1900 - 1921 San Augustine County
Riley & Smith 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
Robert B. Rowe 1985 - 1996 San Augustine County
Robert B. Rowe 1992 - 1996 San Augustine County
Rosepine (Rose Pine) Lumber Company 1911 - 1913 San Augustine County
S. W. Blount & Co. 1859 - 1870 San Augustine County
San Augustine Lumber Company, Inc. 1959 - 1988 San Augustine County
San Augustine Manufacturing Company 1935 - 1955 San Augustine County
Scott & Flournoy 1883 - San Augustine County
Shadrack 1940 - 1950 San Augustine County
Shepherd and Duncan 1906 - 1907 San Augustine County
Sidney S. Moss 1903 - 1911 San Augustine County
Smith and George Wall 1890 - 1891 San Augustine County
Sowell Mill 1903 - 1930 San Augustine County
Stuart, Calcole, & Taylor 1921 - San Augustine County
Sturgis Lumber Co. 1921 - 1950 San Augustine County
Sturgis Lumber Co. 1936 - 1948 San Augustine County
Sturgis Lumber Company 1917 - 1928 San Augustine County
Sydney Gee Lumber Company 1979 - 1996 San Augustine County
T. W. Blount 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
The Harrison Company 1905 - 1910 San Augustine County
Thomas and Blount 1907 - San Augustine County
Thomas and Fields 1907 - 1909 San Augustine County
Tindall Lumber Company 1950 - 1990 San Augustine County
Tom J. Jeans and Jackson R. Greenage 1910 - San Augustine County
Troy Carroll 1943 - 1967 San Augustine County
Troy Carroll 1952 - San Augustine County
Troy Carroll 1952 - San Augustine County
Turpentine Mill 1908 - 1930 San Augustine County
W. D. Sanders 1906 - San Augustine County
W. E. Hines 1921 - San Augustine County
W. H. Harris 1894 - San Augustine County
W. H. Lieur 1920 - 1921 San Augustine County
W. Lane & J. Laughslon 1920 - 1923 San Augustine County
W. M. Carroll 1966 - San Augustine County
W. P. Ward 1926 - San Augustine County
W. Thomas 1896 - San Augustine County
W. W. Wall & Son 1910 - 1947 San Augustine County
Wall and Brother 1885 - San Augustine County
Watts and George Wall 1891 - San Augustine County
Wayne Gillespie 1970 - 1980 San Augustine County
Welsh Tie & Lumber Co. 1987 - San Augustine County
White City Logging Front 1900 - 1915 San Augustine County
White Rock Tie & Lumber Corp. 1980 - 1996 San Augustine County
Will Nicholas 1929 - 1930 San Augustine County
William Blacksher 1859 - 1860 San Augustine County
William Carroll 1910 - San Augustine County
William Nash 1849 - 1850 San Augustine County
William Quirk 1825 - San Augustine County
William Ward 1819 - San Augustine County
Winfred Cousins 1935 - San Augustine County
Woods Mill 1950 - 1970 San Augustine County
Wragg and Moore 1905 - 1909 San Augustine County
Wyatt Hanks 1826 - 1839 San Augustine County
Zachary S. Moss 1902 - 1907 San Augustine County