follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Red River' County records

111 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. J. Dimwiddy 1879 - 1880 Red River County
A. L. Clark 1901 - 1907 Red River County
A. M. Damon 1879 - 1880 Red River County
A. M. Stone 1893 - Red River County
Albert Raulston 1966 - Red River County
Allen Lumber Company 1957 - Red River County
Annona Lumber Company 1907 - Red River County
Arkansas Wood Products Company 1928 - Red River County
B. F. Rhodes Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
B. V. Owenburg 1884 - Red River County
Baird & Maroney 1957 - Red River County
Bowden Lumber Company 1957 - Red River County
Buthrie Brothers Lumber Co . 1956 - 1958 Red River County
Buzbee Lumber Company 1956 - 1975 Red River County
C. J. Moore 1879 - 1880 Red River County
C. P. Stroup 1884 - Red River County
Carl Zetner 1966 - Red River County
Clark and Rush 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Clarksville Manufacturing Company 1934 - Red River County
Claude Smith 1934 - Red River County
Coleman & Atkinson Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Coleman and Sons Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Coleman's Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
Consolidated Lumber Company 1928 - Red River County
D J Horman 1884 - Red River County
Doyle Sawmill-Detroit Lumber 1987 - Red River County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - 1949 Red River County
E. M. Horn Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
E. Thompson 1893 - Red River County
Epperson Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
F. L. Green Saw Mill 1915 - Red River County
F. M. Giddens 1879 - 1884 Red River County
F. M. Giddens 1884 - Red River County
G. T. Young 1893 - Red River County
Gibbons Manufacturing Company 1928 - Red River County
Gibbs & Cole Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Gilliam & Record Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Green Brothers Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
H. A. Snell 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Harkworth & Reese 1893 - Red River County
Henderson Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
Hocker Brothers 1901 - 1907 Red River County
Houser & Parker 1934 - Red River County
Hubbard Manufacturing Company 1915 - Red River County
Igo & Williams 1928 - Red River County
J A Sample 1934 - Red River County
J. A. Dean 1957 - Red River County
J. A. Watts 1915 - Red River County
J. A. Watts 1934 - Red River County
J. J. Mitchell 1928 - Red River County
J. J. Mitchell 1928 - Red River County
J. M. Mims 1884 - 1907 Red River County
J. T. Riddle 1957 - 1959 Red River County
J. W. Allen & Brother 1928 - Red River County
J. W. Clayton 1915 - Red River County
Jackson Lumber Company 1957 - Red River County
Joe Black 1905 - 1907 Red River County
Joe Bray 1934 - Red River County
John Allison Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
John Bieloh 1928 - Red River County
John Coleman 1884 - Red River County
John Griffin 1928 - Red River County
John White Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
Johnson Dukes 1879 - 1880 Bowie/Red River/Cass
Kurth Lumber Manufacturing Company 1933 - 1940 Red River County
L. H. Lenup 1879 - 1880 Bowie/Red River/Cass
Lawton 1879 - 1880 Red River County
Lawton & Co. Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
Leon Beard Manufacturing Company 1966 - Red River County
Louis Baker 1884 - Red River County
Loy Poag 1966 - Red River County
M. A. Stroup 1879 - 1884 Red River County
M. W. Caudle 1879 - 1880 Red River County
Magnolia Brush Manufacturers, Inc. 1957 - 1966 Red River County
McCoin Brothers Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
McKinney Lumber Mill 1966 - 1975 Red River County
Mitchell Lumber Company 1987 - Red River County
Montgomery Wilkinson & Co. 1849 - 1850 Red River County
N. Stone 1884 - 1893 Red River County
Obadiah Stephens 1864 - 1877 Red River County
Powehar Mill & Lumber Company 1934 - Red River County
R. C. Hinson Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
R. G. Edwards Sawmill 1879 - 1880 Red River County
R. L. Harvey 1928 - Red River County
R. L. Roach & Son 1940 - 1960 Red River County
R. M. Lear 1934 - Red River County
R. T. Yarbrough 1956 - 1959 Red River County
Red River Lumber Company 1930 - 1966 Red River County
Red River Lumber Hardwood Company 1905 - 1907 Red River County
Riddle and Sons 1905 - 1907 Red River County
S. P. Allison 1879 - 1880 Red River County
Sivley & Sons 1893 - Red River County
Smith & Patterson 1905 - Red River County
Snell & Co. 1879 - 1880 Red River County
Stone & Wooten 1879 - 1880 Red River County
T. A. B. Dimwiddy Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Texas Fence Company 1966 - Red River County
Thomas P. Jennings 1928 - 1934 Red River County
Tomkinson 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Turner & Co 1879 - 1880 Red River County
W. A. Hinkle 1928 - 1934 Red River County
W. C. Gough 1905 - Red River County
W. E. & C. Edwards Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
W. G. Mitchell 1905 - Red River County
W. H. Harvey 1869 - 1870 Red River County
W. H. Jackson & Son 1928 - 1934 Red River County
W. H. Whitton Lumber Company [Whitten] 1942 - 1957 Red River County
W. H. Wilcox 1884 - Red River County
W. J. Black Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
W. M. Westbrooks 1915 - Red River County
Young & Wright 1893 - Red River County