follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Nacogdoches' County records

272 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
“Mr. Madden” 1819 - Nacogdoches County
A B Martindale Lumber Company 1903 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
A. and C. Hotchkiss 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
A. B. Martindale 1901 - Nacogdoches County
A. B. Muckelroy and Sons 1902 - 1904 Nacogdoches County
A. B. Stoker 1901 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
A. G. Green 1904 - Nacogdoches County
A. J. Cariker 1928 - Nacogdoches County
A. J. Cariker Lumber Company 1929 - 1935 Nacogdoches County
A. J. Nichols 1957 - 1959 Nacogdoches County
A. L. Bartlett & Sons 1906 - Nacogdoches County
A. V. Donegan 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Adam Caroway Mill 1906 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Alazan community sawmill 1901 - Nacogdoches County
Alvis Howard 1940 - Nacogdoches County
Ambrose Crain 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Anderson sawmill 1940 - Nacogdoches County
Angelina County Lumber Co logging camp at New Camp 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Askins & Bates 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Attoyac Lumber Company 1900 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Attoyac River Lumber Company 1906 - 1917 Nacogdoches County
B & K Lumber Company 1904 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
B. P. White 1869 - 1870 Nacogdoches County
Banita Manufacturing Co. 1890 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Bartlett Lumber Company 1917 - 1919 Nacogdoches County
Bartlett Lumber Company 1919 - Nacogdoches County
Bean, Thorn, James Carter, Haden Edwards 1834 - 1836 Nacogdoches County
Beckham 1970 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
Bell and Martin 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Benefield & Flornoy [Flournoy] 1918 - Nacogdoches County
Bermea Land & Lumber Company 1897 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
Blakey & Simpson Mill 1884 - Nacogdoches County
Bobo Bros. Lumber Co. 1960 - 1972 Nacogdoches County
Bobo Brothers Sawmill 1948 - 1959 Nacogdoches County
Bowden-Meador Lumber Company 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Bright Coop Company 1951 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
Briley & Koonce 1951 - 1957 Nacogdoches County
Brown Lumber Co. 1966 - Nacogdoches County
Bryan Lumber & Manufacturing Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Burnaman & Kimmey 1950 - 1960 Nacogdoches County
C. L. Young 1903 - Nacogdoches County
C. M. Langford 1915 - 1935 Nacogdoches County
C. W. Pope Stave Mill 1908 - Probably Nacogdoches
Cade Brothers (Code) 1903 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Cal-Tex Lumber Company 1980 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
Cariker & Daniel [J. W. Cariker and William Fleming Daniel] 1903 - 1915 Nacogdoches County
Cariker-Martindatle Lumber Company 1904 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
Caro Lumber Company 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Caroway [Carraway] 1902 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
Carter Lumber Company 1900 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Carter Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Cherokee Lumber Co., Inc. 1987 - Nacogdoches County
Claude Spurlin 1916 - 1918 Nacogdoches County
Claude Spurlin 1932 - 1945 Nacogdoches County
Claude Spurlin 1932 - 1945 Nacogdoches County
Clear Springs Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Clem Jacobs 1901 - 1902 Nacogdoches County
Clevenger Logging Camp at Royal 1900 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
Clevenger Lumber Company 1900 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
Conn Bros. 1898 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
Cravens Lumber Company 1906 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
Cushing Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Cushing Lumber Company 1957 - 1966 Nacogdoches County
D. R. Heath 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Dalmont Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Daniel and Cavin 1903 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
Daniel Lumber Company 1907 - 1917 Nacogdoches County
Davisville Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Dial & Porter Lumber Co 1906 - Nacogdoches County
E. H. Beard 1917 - Nacogdoches County
E. J. Hunt 1900 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
E. L. Ruark 1903 - Nacogdoches County
E. L. Ruark 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
E. R. Ashley 1889 - Nacogdoches County
E. Taylor 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
E. W. Dunn 1905 - Nacogdoches County
E. W. McClain Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Ed Weatherby 1919 - Nacogdoches County
Ennis & Boynton Lumber Co. 1901 - Nacogdoches County
Enoch Spivey 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Estate of R. T. Patterson 1928 - Nacogdoches County
F. B. Garrison & Co 1902 - Nacogdoches County
Fitze Lumber Company 1893 - Nacogdoches County
Floyd Wallace 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Floyd Wallace 1938 - Nacogdoches County
Frankie Reynolds 1930 - 1940 Nacogdoches County
Frost Industries, Inc. 1904 - 1954 Nacogdoches County
Fulmer's Mill 1902 - Nacogdoches County
G & S Lumber Company, Inc. 1978 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
G. B. Studdard 1917 - Nacogdoches County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1898 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1899 - 1901 Nacogdoches County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Galloway and Garrison Lumber Company 1902 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Galloway and Garrison Lumber Company 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Garrison Lumber Company 1937 - 1945 Nacogdoches County
General Oak Flooring Company 1948 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
George W. Cavin 1906 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
Greer Lumber Company, Inc. 1987 - Nacogdoches County
Grounds Lumber Company 1937 - Nacogdoches County
H. D. Ham 1934 - Nacogdoches County
H. H. and J. O. Kelly 1906 - Nacogdoches County
H. H. Carson 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
H. P. Matlock 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Hardeman Brothers 1850 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
Harrington Lumber Company 1903 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
Harris Brothers 1902 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
Hayter Lumber Company 1951 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
Helpenstell Mill (spelling unsure) 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
Henry Lewis 1904 - Nacogdoches County
Heywood Lumber Company 1904 - Nacogdoches County
Hiram Miller 1880 - 1890 Nacogdoches County
Houston Rawlinson 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Howell, Smith, and Johnson 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Howeth & Howeth 1903 - 1904 Nacogdoches County
International Paper Company 1968 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
J. A. Spears 1922 - Nacogdoches County
J. C. Marshall Mill 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
J. C. Stewart Jr. 1945 - 1957 Nacogdoches County
J. D. Davis 1928 - Nacogdoches County
J. D. Jones 1884 - Nacogdoches County
J. E. Stone Lumber Company 1922 - 1956 Nacogdoches County
J. H. Garrison 1891 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
J. J. Trawick 1905 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
J. J. Bonner Timber Company 1900 - Nacogdoches County
J. J. Bowden 1907 - Nacogdoches County
J. J. Farrell 1889 - Nacogdoches County
J. J. Simpson 1913 - 1918 Nacogdoches County
J. L. Dobbs Mill 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
J. L. Popp 1902 - Nacogdoches County
J. M. Adams Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
J. M. Dawson 1905 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
J. M. Harris 1917 - Nacogdoches County
J. M. McCristien 1898 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
J. S. Miller 1902 - Nacogdoches County
J. T. Kolb 1907 - Nacogdoches County
J. W. Baggett 1925 - Nacogdoches County
J. W. von Sickle Mill 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Jack Williams 1890 - Nacogdoches County
James Cloyd Mill 1966 - Nacogdoches County
James Crump 1970 - Nacogdoches County
James M. Cordell Sr. and James M. Cordell, Jr. 1904 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
James M. Greene 1907 - Nacogdoches County
James W. Power 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
Jarrett Tie & Timber Co. 1934 - 1957 Nacogdoches County
Jeanes Bros 1896 - 1899 Nacogdoches County
Jesse J. Douglas 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Jim Harand 1901 - Nacogdoches County
Jim Still and Vernon Purcell 1940 - Nacogdoches County
Joe P. Smith Lumber Co. 1957 - Nacogdoches County
John Arthur and Adam Carroway 1905 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
John Durst 1832 - 1843 Nacogdoches County
John Martin 1902 - Nacogdoches County
John Reid 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
John W. (Murph) 1869 - 1870 Nacogdoches County
Johnson & Maxey 1919 - Nacogdoches County
Joseph K. Fisher 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
K. L. Barton & Sons Tie Company 1966 - 1987 Nacogdoches County
Keeble Lumber Co. 1966 - Nacogdoches County
Kindred & McNair 1907 - Nacogdoches County
L. C. Bailey 1902 - Nacogdoches County
L. M. Brewer Lumber Company 1905 - 1922 Nacogdoches County
L. N. Fall 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Lacy H. Hunt Lumber Company 1957 - 1968 Nacogdoches County
LaNana Lumber Company 1906 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
LaNana Mills 1870 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
Langton Brothers 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Lee and Manning 1884 - 1904 Nacogdoches County
Lightfoot and Walden 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Louis Lumber Company 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Louis W. Rulfs 1947 - 1957 Nacogdoches County
Lowery Bros. Lumber Company 1950 - Nacogdoches County
Loyal Cariker 1934 - Nacogdoches County
M. P. Richards Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
M. Peterson 1919 - Nacogdoches County
M. Peterson 1919 - Nacogdoches County
Mast Mills Co. 1901 - Nacogdoches County
McDuffie & Patterson 1905 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
McElwain's Planing Mill 1904 - Nacogdoches County
Middlebrook Lumber Co., Inc. 1987 - Nacogdoches County
Morrison & McClendon 1904 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Mrs. W. B. Crow 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Naclina Lumber Company 1957 - 1966 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches County Lumber Company 1939 - 1969 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Lumber & Crate Company 1902 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Lumber Company 1970 - Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Oil & Development Company 1905 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Nathan Payne Mill 1899 - Nacogdoches County
Ninty & Henslee 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Norman Garrett 1956 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
O. H. Buckner and H. M. Seale 1902 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
O. O. Mangham 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Old River Lumber Company 1907 - 1913 Nacogdoches County
Old River Lumber Company 1913 - Nacogdoches County
Oscar Buckner 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Pace & Rogers Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Payne & Son 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Payne and Blount 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Pea Ridge Lumber Company 1900 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Peter Ellis Bean 1829 - 1834 Nacogdoches County
Phillip Sobyl 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Popp's Mill 1918 - 1922 Nacogdoches County
Prince & Perry 1917 - 1918 Nacogdoches County
R. A. Jones Mill 1901 - 1902 Nacogdoches County
R. G. Buckner Lumber Company 1928 - Nacogdoches County
R. H. Yarbrough 1911 - Nacogdoches County
R. L. Liles 1903 - Nacogdoches County
R. O. Treadway 1928 - 1934 Nacogdoches County
Randolph Cox 1916 - Nacogdoches County
Red Scroggins 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Remonele and (?)aight (spelling unsure) 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Robert Howard Lee 1895 - 1902 Nacogdoches County
Robert Howard Lee 1900 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Robert Howard Lee 1905 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Robert Manning 1884 - Nacogdoches County
Rose Lumber Co. 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Rudolph Prince 1920 - 1922 Nacogdoches County
Rudolph Prince 1922 - 1926 Nacogdoches County
Rudolph Prince 1926 - 1928 Nacogdoches County
Rudolph Prince 1926 - 1928 Nacogdoches County
S. D. Prosser 1907 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
S. F. Bacom Lumber Company 1904 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
S. H. Stone 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
Samuel Knisely 1869 - 1870 Nacogdoches County
Silas Prince 1937 - Nacogdoches County
Silas Prince 1937 - Nacogdoches County
Smith & Adams Co 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Southeast Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Southeast Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1903 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1906 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1906 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1906 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
Southern Mills Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Steve Edwards Lumber & Tie Company 1987 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
Sullivan Sawmill and Lumber Yard 1914 - Nacogdoches County
Sylvester Owens 1928 - Nacogdoches County
T. C. Glover 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
T. E. Buckner 1907 - Nacogdoches County
T. O. Sutton & Sons Lumber Company 1937 - 1962 Nacogdoches County
T. W. (F. W.) Duncan Mill 1903 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Taylor's Mill 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Texas Lumber Company 1902 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
Thms. G. Whitton 1907 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
Tilford- Hunt Lumber Company 1915 - Nacogdoches County
Tilford-Hunt Lumber Company 1904 - 1948 Nacogdoches County
Tom Wallace 1907 - 1915 Nacogdoches County
Tubbe Saw and Grist Mill 1877 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Turner-Nabors Lumber Company. 1899 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
W. A. Parrot & Son 1934 - Nacogdoches County
W. A. Parrott and Jackson Parrott 1903 - Nacogdoches County
W. A. Wright Mill 1902 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
W. B. Stivers 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
W. E. Evans of Nacogdoches Planing Mill 1889 - Nacogdoches County
W. G. Harrington Lumber Company 1902 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
W. H. Duncan 1925 - Nacogdoches County
W. Horace Duncan 1918 - 1919 Nacogdoches County
W. R. McManus 1902 - Nacogdoches County
W. T. Wilson Lumber Company 1903 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
W. W. Langston 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Wallace and Murph 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
Westbrook 1940 - Nacogdoches County
Whit Matthews 1880 - 1890 Nacogdoches County
Whiteman-Decker Lumber Company 1904 - 1917 Nacogdoches County
William Alders 1881 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
William Fleming Daniel 1903 - 1924 Nacogdoches County
William S. Menard 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
William Summers 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
Williams and Sons 1936 - 1943 Nacogdoches County
Williams Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Wingate Brothers 1902 - 1907 Nacogdoches County