follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Montgomery' County records

272 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A S Hall Planing Mill 1896 - 1904 Montgomery County
A. Bering & Brother 1855 - Montgomery County
A. C. and G. T. Matthews 1880 - Montgomery County
A. F. Pettit & Co 1905 - 1906 Montgomery County
A. H. Curry & Sons 1950 - 1987 Montgomery County
A. L Lipscomb 1904 - 1905 Montgomery County
A. O. Zylks 1928 - Montgomery County
A. Parker 1884 - Montgomery County
Alfred W. Morris 1875 - 1885 Montgomery County
Arnold & Son 1905 - Montgomery County
Arnold and Brother 1870 - 1884 Montgomery County
Arrendell & Coleman 1957 - Montgomery County
Austin & Riley 1904 - 1907 Montgomery County
B. Brantley 1949 - Montgomery County
B. Brantley Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
B. E. De Luish 1987 - Montgomery County
B. H. Christian and Brother 1916 - 1918 Montgomery County
B. J. Landwehr 1880 - Montgomery County
Banks Griffith 1904 - 1908 Montgomery County
Bauer Mill 1910 - 1930 Montgomery County
Bess & Lilly Lumber Company 1905 - Montgomery County
Brabham-Parker Lumber Company 1953 - 1987 Montgomery County
Bruce Brothers Lumber Company 1900 - 1904 Montgomery County
Bruce Brothers Lumber Company 1905 - 1910 Montgomery County
Bud Moore 1956 - 1959 Montgomery County
Burkitt and Barnes 1897 - 1900 Montgomery County
C. C. Amsler and Sons 1869 - 1882 Montgomery County
C. T. Dupree and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
C. W. Phillips 1884 - Montgomery County
Carrington and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Carson, Morris, and Co 1898 - 1903 Montgomery County
Carson, Morris, and Co. 1902 - 1904 Montgomery County
Caruthers Lumber Company 1899 - 1904 Montgomery County
Causey & Maxey 1911 - 1913 Montgomery County
Chandler and Smith 1880 - Montgomery County
Chandler Hill 1900 - 1910 Montgomery County
Charles Osburn 1900 - Montgomery County
Charles Spiller 1880 - Montgomery County
Coe Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Coleman Land & Timber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Coleman Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Coletown Lumber Company 1893 - 1894 Montgomery County
Collins, Paterson, & Co 1888 - 1890 Montgomery County
Conroe Lumber Company 1949 - Montgomery County
Conroe Lumber Corporation 1915 - 1939 Montgomery County
Coulson-Bradley Company 1928 - 1934 Montgomery County
Crockett & Jones 1918 - Montgomery County
Custom Lumber Mill 1987 - Montgomery County
D. H. Womack 1934 - Montgomery County
Dacus Lumber Company 1917 - 1922 Montgomery County
Dan E. Keisler 1910 - Montgomery County
Daniel Lumber Company 1935 - 1957 Montgomery County
Daniel Lumber Company 1938 - Montgomery County
Darlington-Miller Lumber Company 1904 - 1906 Montgomery County
Day and Sons 1893 - Montgomery County
Day Lumber Company 1930 - Montgomery County
Don W. Phillips Lumber Company 1954 - 1968 Montgomery County
E. A. Oualline 1928 - Montgomery County
E. A. Oualline & Bro 1903 - 1907 Montgomery County
E. D. Smith 1951 - Montgomery County
E. H. Henderson 1948 - Montgomery County
E. L. Arnold 1859 - 1860 Montgomery County
E. M. Oualline and Sons 1904 - 1907 Montgomery County
E. R. Oualline Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
E. W. Tharp 1880 - Montgomery County
Eagle Lumber Company 1910 - Montgomery County
Ed Winrock 1900 - Montgomery County
Emmick Lumber Company, Inc. 1966 - Montgomery County
F. G. Dupree 1880 - Montgomery County
F. L. Howard 1945 - 1957 Montgomery County
Felix A. Talley & Co 1900 - 1915 Montgomery County
Fitzer Lumber Company 1915 - Montgomery County
Fontaine Erskine 1946 - Montgomery County
Ford's Lake Lumber Company 1917 - 1922 Montgomery County
Foster Lumber Company. 1893 - 1957 Montgomery County
Francis Lee Roberts 1900 - Montgomery County
Frank A. Harrell 1880 - Montgomery County
Frank Comstock 1911 - Montgomery County
Frank Josserand 1880 - 1891 Montgomery County
Fred J. Peters, Sr. and Fred J. Peters, Jr. 1906 - 1937 Montgomery County
Fred Neidigk 1928 - Montgomery County
G. B. Grassiz 1880 - Montgomery County
G. B. Robinson and Brother 1884 - Montgomery County
G. F. Crooke 1910 - Montgomery County
G. L. Witherspoon Tie Mill 1896 - 1904 Montgomery County
George C. Scott 1925 - Montgomery County
George L. Crooke 1910 - Montgomery County
Giles Bros. Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
Giles Lumber Company 1954 - 1960 Montgomery County
Gnohan and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Grand Lake Lumber Company 1928 - Montgomery County
Grand Lake Mills Company 1910 - Montgomery County
Grogan Manufacturing Company 1917 - Montgomery County
Grogan- Cochran Lumber Company 1934 - 1960 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1915 - 1973 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1917 - 1927 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1920 - 1950 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1945 - Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1950 - 1960 Montgomery County
H. C. Nichols 1928 - Montgomery County
H. E. Tolliver 1952 - Montgomery County
H. H. Merriman 1880 - Montgomery County
H. J. Montgomery 1889 - 1890 Montgomery County
H. P. Coleman Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
H.G. Bohlssen Lumber Company 1913 - 1919 Montgomery County
Harrol and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Harry Hargrove 1910 - Montgomery County
Harvey L. Nichols 1910 - Montgomery County
Hebert-Semands Lumber Company 1950 - Montgomery County
Honea Lumber Company 1910 - 1915 Montgomery County
Houston & Liggett 1880 - 1907 Montgomery County
Howard Lumber Company 1950 - 1969 Montgomery County
Hub Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Hufsmith Lumber and Manufacturing Company 1920 - 1923 Montgomery County
Irwin and Campbell Company 1890 - Montgomery County
Isaac Conroe 1875 - 1880 Montgomery County
Isaac Conroe 1880 - Montgomery County
Isaac Conroe 1880 - 1893 Montgomery County
Ives Lumber Company 1904 - Montgomery County
J & W Lumber Company 1947 - 1948 Montgomery County
J. A. Crooke 1910 - Montgomery County
J. A. Daniel Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
J. A. Parker Lumber Company 1954 - 1957 Montgomery County
J. F. Cox and F. W. Baker 1920 - 1921 Montgomery County
J. H. Warren Mill 1957 - Montgomery County
J. H. Williams Lumber Company 1953 - 1960 Montgomery County
J. I. Campbell Company 1905 - 1906 Montgomery County
J. J. Bower (Bauer) 1887 - Montgomery County
J. K. Ayres 1880 - 1885 Montgomery County
J. L. Dupree 1880 - Montgomery County
J. M. Collins 1869 - 1884 Montgomery County
J. M. Ray 1880 - Montgomery County
J. N. Scott 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
J. O. Bennette 1907 - Montgomery County
J. O. H. Bennette 1907 - 1908 Montgomery County
J. R. Bell 1901 - Montgomery County
J. S. Hunt Lumber Company, Inc. 1928 - 1959 Montgomery County
J. Shutts 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
J. W. Oualline 1910 - Montgomery County
J. W. Roberts 1895 - 1900 Montgomery County
J. W. Turner & Sons 1905 - Montgomery County
J. Youens and Company 1890 - 1907 Montgomery County
Jack S. Harrison 1954 - 1960 Montgomery County
Jack Wood 1880 - Montgomery County
James M. Collins 1869 - 1884 Montgomery County
Japan Lumber Company 1923 - 1927 Montgomery County
Joe Gray 1900 - Montgomery County
Joe McMullen 1951 - 1957 Montgomery County
John Graham 1914 - Montgomery County
John Green 1910 - Montgomery County
John I. Butler 1911 - 1913 Montgomery County
John M. Ledbetter 1910 - Montgomery County
John Nichols 1910 - Montgomery County
John O. Harrell 1957 - Montgomery County
Jones & Eubank 1903 - 1905 Montgomery County
Kennard Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Keystone Mills Company 1899 - 1928 Montgomery County
King & Day 1895 - Montgomery County
L& M Lumber Company 1956 - 1987 Montgomery County
L. H. Wallis 1903 - 1907 Montgomery County
Lake Creek Lumber Company 1907 - 1909 Montgomery County
Lawson & Harper 1906 - 1907 Montgomery County
Lone Star Lumber Company 1901 - Montgomery County
M & M Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
M. R. Talley 1903 - 1907 Montgomery County
M. R. Talley 1905 - 1907 Montgomery County
Max Metzlar 1946 - Montgomery County
McDonald Lumber Company 1928 - 1945 Montgomery County
Melton Sawmill 1905 - Montgomery County
Melvin Beeson Lumber Company 1951 - 1957 Montgomery County
Midline Lumber Company 1899 - 1901 Montgomery County
Mitchell Lumber Company 1950 - 1957 Montgomery County
Montgomery and Robinson 1893 - Montgomery County
Montgomery County Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Montgomery County
Montgomery Lumber Company 1920 - Montgomery County
Morse-Johnson Lumber Company 1919 - 1928 Montgomery County
Move-Away Homes, Inc. 1966 - Montgomery County
Nibbs and Company 1884 - Montgomery County
Noble & Allen 1880 - Montgomery County
O L Anderson Box Factory 1910 - Montgomery County
O'Toole & Wright 1928 - Montgomery County
O'Toole Brothers Lumber Company 1927 - 1928 Montgomery County
O. F. Adams Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Montgomery County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1934 - Montgomery County
Oscar Giles 1957 - 1959 Montgomery County
Oualline & Decker Lumber Company 1885 - 1896 Montgomery County
Oualline & Dunn (Dunn and White) 1891 - 1894 Montgomery County
Oualline Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Owen Arnold 1880 - Montgomery County
Owen Arnold 1896 - 1910 Montgomery County
Pace Lumber Company 1915 - 1928 Montgomery County
Pacific Lumber Company 1948 - Montgomery County
Parish & Stapp 1900 - 1901 Montgomery County
Payne Murray 1880 - Montgomery County
Peach River Lumber Company 1902 - 1912 Montgomery County
Peter Josserand 1880 - 1891 Montgomery County
Pineview Lumber Company 1910 - 1918 Montgomery County
Pitts Lumber Company 1947 - Montgomery County
Price and Collins 1869 - 1884 Montgomery County
Prince Lumber Company 1916 - 1921 Montgomery County
Prince Lumber Company 1934 - Montgomery County
Quincy Crooke 1927 - 1929 Montgomery County
R. B. Moore Sawmill 1957 - Montgomery County
R. E. Watson and Guy Lipscomb 1896 - 1898 Montgomery County
R. L. Chandler 1914 - Montgomery County
Rayford Milling Company 1913 - Montgomery County
Reagan Smith 1937 - 1960 Montgomery County
Real Lumber Company 1954 - 1958 Montgomery County
Reaves Lumber Company 1955 - 1958 Montgomery County
Rice Lumber Company 1946 - 1975 Montgomery County
Richard Chesire 1880 - Montgomery County
Roberts & Hayward 1895 - Montgomery County
Rollo Bros. Lumber Company 1898 - 1899 Montgomery County
Roy L. Willis Lumber Company 1925 - 1928 Montgomery County
Roy L. Willis Lumber Company 1928 - 1975 Montgomery County
S. E. Barnes 1910 - 1915 Montgomery County
S. G. Robinson 1948 - Montgomery County
S. N. Beard 1905 - 1907 Montgomery County
Sam Miles Lumber Company 1928 - 1957 Montgomery County
Samuel Boles or Bales 1910 - Montgomery County
Sawyer & Son 1893 - Montgomery County
Shawver 1921 - Montgomery County
Sheldon and Crane 1880 - Montgomery County
Silverwood Mill 1957 - Montgomery County
Solomon Wheatley 1900 - Montgomery County
Splendora Lumber Company, Inc. 1967 - 1975 Montgomery County
Square Deal Lumber Company 1945 - Montgomery County
Steupy and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Stewart Baty 1905 - Montgomery County
Stewart Creek Lumber Company 1910 - Montgomery County
T. C. Curling 1905 - 1912 Montgomery County
T. J. Stokely 1915 - Montgomery County
T. J. Vick Lumber Company 1953 - 1958 Montgomery County
T. J. Williams 1919 - Montgomery County
T. T. Turner 1906 - 1908 Montgomery County
Talley & Oualline 1896 - 1897 Montgomery County
Texas and Louisiana Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Montgomery County
Texas Lumber Company 1903 - 1906 Montgomery County
Texas Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Montgomery County
Texas Lumber Tie & Timber 1893 - 1903 Montgomery County
Texas Seaboard Lumber Company 1901 - 1905 Montgomery County
The Dorr Lumber Company 1859 - 1860 Montgomery County
Tom L. Hackney 1880 - Montgomery County
Tom-Lee Lumber Company 1920 - 1926 Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1885 - 1906 Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1900 - 1902 Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1907 - Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company (Isaac Conroe) 1885 - 1906 Montgomery County
Turner Lumber Company 1947 - Montgomery County
Vendor Lumber Company 1966 - 1968 Montgomery County
W. B. Renn 1912 - Montgomery County
W. B. Spencer 1884 - Montgomery County
W. C. Bell 1943 - Montgomery County
W. C. Bill Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
W. H. Crawford 1880 - Montgomery County
W. J. Norris & Co 1905 - 1906 Montgomery County
W. L. Schweinle 1928 - Montgomery County
W. N. Saunders 1893 - Montgomery County
W. S. Thornton 1928 - 1930 Montgomery County
Walker Lumber Company 1954 - 1957 Montgomery County
Wallace & Crawford 1933 - 1947 Montgomery County
Walter Inglet & Son 1936 - 1957 Montgomery County
Wheatley Brothers 1902 - 1907 Montgomery County
William Conroe 1900 - 1907 Montgomery County
William Ferguson 1904 - 1910 Montgomery County
William G. Farrington 1946 - Montgomery County
William L. Borger 1910 - Montgomery County
Williamson Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Willis Lumber Company 1910 - 1919 Montgomery County
Willis Manufacturing Company 1880 - Montgomery County
Y. B. Shannon 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Y. V. Leslie 1880 - Montgomery County