follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Gregg' County records

88 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. B. Rucker 1878 - 1884 Gregg County
A. E. Morgan 1928 - Gregg County
A. V. Haigwood 1957 - 1966 Gregg County
Albert Sanders and Will Pruitt 1906 - Gregg County
B. K. Smith 1880 - Gregg County
Blackburn & Lucy 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
Bovier Grayden 1879 - 1880 Gregg County
Brasher & Campbell 1894 - 1907 Gregg County
C. B. Carter & Son or Carter & Co or C. B. Carter & Brother 1879 - 1880 Gregg County
C. C. Burns 1880 - Gregg County
C. C. Ford 1907 - Gregg County
C. G. Graves 1893 - Gregg OR Harrison
Camp Brothers 1880 - Gregg County
Campbell & Philer 1907 - Gregg County
Castleberry & Flewellen Planing Mill Company 1879 - 1915 Gregg County
Cheyley & Bobo 1893 - Gregg County
Clark & Angwin 1877 - 1882 Gregg County
Cooper, Hardin, & Co 1878 - 1880 Gregg County
Cooper, Hardin, & Co 1878 - 1880 Gregg County
Craig Jaynes Enterprises 1987 - Gregg County
Crutcher & Harrison 1881 - 1884 Gregg County
Crutcher & Harrison 1881 - 1890 Gregg County
D. S. Roach 1884 - Gregg County
E. B. Prothro 1894 - Gregg County
Elderville Lumber Company 1906 - Gregg County
Evans & Hearn 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
F. B. Martin & Co 1888 - Gregg County
F. Waldron 1880 - 1884 Gregg County
Fox Rig & Lumber Company 1935 - Gregg County
G. T. Merrill 1884 - 1885 Gregg County
G. T. Merrill 1884 - Gregg County
G. T. Ross 1879 - 1880 Gregg County
G. V. Utzman 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
Gaston Walker 1945 - Gregg County
Graham Manufacturing Company 1928 - Gregg County
H & H Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Gregg County
H. D. Skipper 1906 - Gregg County
H. H. Lincoln 1890 - Gregg County
H. T. Elder & Son 1906 - 1928 Gregg County
Herrin Lumber Company 1957 - Gregg County
Howell, Jewitt, & Co 1893 - 1903 Gregg County
Hugh Echols 1906 - 1907 Gregg County
I. N. Stephen 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
J. G. Talley 1884 - Gregg County
J. H. Rucker 1880 - 1907 Gregg County
J. K. Bivins Lumber Company 1928 - Gregg County
J. K. Bivins Lumber Company 1928 - Gregg County
J. L. Henderson 1893 - 1928 Gregg County
J. M. Hoskin Planing Mill and Corn Mill 1885 - Gregg County
J. W. Killingsworth or Killingworth & McFarland 1900 - Gregg County
James O'Bryne 1879 - 1884 Gregg County
James White 1876 - Gregg County
John Roach 1882 - 1884 Gregg County
Ketchum & Co. 1875 - 1893 Gregg County
L. J. Everett 1893 - 1894 Gregg County
LaRoe Brothers 1901 - Gregg County
Longview Crate & Woodenware Company 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
Longview Lumber Company 1893 - Gregg County
Longview Manufacturing Company 1878 - Gregg County
Mayfield & Durham 1875 - 1893 Gregg County
McHaney & Walker 1928 - Gregg County
Moore & Brown 1873 - Gregg County
Oliver Daniel 1928 - 1934 Gregg County
P. Kilfoile 1884 - Gregg County
Paul W. Lee 1957 - Gregg County
Perry Bowen Lumber Company 1949 - 1958 Gregg County
Pierce & Reynolds 1873 - Gregg County
Plyler Lumber Company 1928 - Gregg County
Pool, Watson, & Burton 1906 - Gregg County
Powers Lumber Company 1899 - 1903 Gregg County
Pratt Nicholson 1899 - Gregg County
R. G. Brown 1893 - 1908 Gregg County
R. R. Chaney 1888 - 1893 Gregg County
R. R. Philes 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
Rumsey & Wolfkill 1884 - Gregg County
Rush 1880 - Gregg County
Sabine Mills Lumber Manufacturing Company 1880 - 1883 Gregg County
Sebe King 1906 - Gregg County
Smith Lumber Company 1935 - 1939 Gregg County
Thomas Harvey Etheridge 1855 - Gregg County
Underwood Lumber Company 1966 - Gregg County
W. C. Robinson 1893 - Gregg County
W. C. Smith 1880 - Gregg County
W. R. McKay 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
W. S. Wilkins & Son 1879 - 1884 Gregg County
Walker Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - Gregg County
Walker, Walker, and Lawrence 1947 - 1955 Gregg County
Yates & Noble 1889 - 1894 Gregg County