follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Angelina' County records

177 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. D. Eglin Tie Camp 1903 - Angelina County
A. F. Smith 1900 - Angelina County
A. J. Oliver Lumber Company 1905 - 1906 Angelina County
A. L. Wheeler 1934 - Angelina County
A. M. Grambling 1891 - Angelina County
Allen Associates, Inc. 1966 - Angelina County
Allen Stud Mill 1964 - Angelina County
Amos Hodge 1901 - Angelina County
Angelina County Lumber Company 1870 - 1966 Angelina County
Angelina County Lumber Company 1942 - Angelina County
Angelina County Lumber Company logging front at Nancy 1918 - 1933 Angelina County
Angelina County stave camps 1904 - Angelina County
Angelina Hardwood Company 1920 - 1944 Angelina County
Angelina Hardwood Sales Co. 1945 - 1996 Angelina County
Angelina Orchard Company 1904 - 1912 Angelina County
B. L. Zeagler Lumber Company 1916 - 1957 Angelina County
Bodan Lumber Company 1894 - 1922 Angelina County
Boynton Brothers doing business as Retsel Lumber Company 1920 - 1932 Angelina County
Boynton Lumber Company 1904 - 1908 Angelina County
Burke Lumber Company 1892 - 1920 Angelina County
Burkitt & Barnes 1919 - 1921 Angelina County
C. A. Chambers 1887 - 1888 Angelina County
C. B. Griffin 1905 - 1909 Angelina County
C. D. Kennard, W. P. Havard, and J. P. Carter 1906 - Angelina County
Carrol Allen 1960 - 1970 Angelina County
Carter - Kelley Lumber Company 1906 - 1935 Angelina County
Carter Lumber Company. 1899 - 1915 Angelina County
Champion International Corporation. 1940 - 1996 Angelina County
Charles Blackburn 1910 - Angelina County
Charles Blackburn 1920 - 1954 Angelina County
Charles Hardy 1980 - Angelina County
Charles Louis [Klein] Kelty 1870 - 1875 Angelina County
Charles Louis [Klein] Kelty and Edmond Steiness 1866 - 1875 Angelina County
Charles Rogers 1941 - Angelina County
Charley Hines 1941 - Angelina County
Clyde C. Jordan 1918 - 1927 Angelina County
Clyde C. Jordan 1925 - 1940 Angelina County
Cook Bros. Mfg. Co. 1899 - 1904 Angelina County
Cotton Belt Lumber Company 1909 - Angelina County
Daniel Lumber Company 1919 - 1923 Angelina County
Davisville Lumber Company 1906 - 1909 Angelina County
Dubose Sawmill Service 1987 - Angelina County
Dukes Brothers 1957 - 1975 Angelina County
Duncan & Campbell 1908 - 1910 Angelina County
Duncan & Sons 1910 - 1913 Angelina County
Durant Lumber Company 1909 - 1928 Angelina County
E. B. McCall 1883 - Angelina County
E. J. Crain 1883 - Angelina County
E. J. Gibbs 1943 - Angelina County
E. W. Blackburn 1943 - Angelina County
E. W. Walker Sawmill 1957 - Angelina County
Ed McCall 1879 - 1882 Angelina County
Edens Lumber Company 1919 - 1921 Angelina County
Emporia Lumber Company 1894 - 1906 Angelina County
F. C. Jones 1939 - Angelina County
F. L. Dunham 1917 - 1920 Angelina County
Ferguson & Co 1883 - 1888 Angelina County
Ferguson & Rogers 1890 - 1894 Angelina County
G. A. Cryer 1966 - Angelina County
G. B. Westmoreland 1939 - Angelina County
Georgia-Pacific 1976 - 1996 Angelina County
H. J. Matthews 1860 - Angelina County
H. P. Mott & Hensarling 1883 - Angelina County
Hambrick & Conditt 1920 - Angelina County
Harrington Lumber Company 1905 - 1911 Angelina County
Harvey Belote 1882 - 1883 Angelina County
Henderson & Hayter 1923 - 1928 Angelina County
Henderson Land & Lumber Company 1886 - 1908 Angelina County
Henderson-Hayter Lumber Company. 1925 - Angelina County
Henry M. Smith 1940 - 1958 Angelina County
I. D. Fairchild 1902 - 1908 Angelina County
J. A. Ewing & Company 1882 - 1886 Angelina County
J. Dabney Day 1919 - Angelina County
J. E. Dorsett 1924 - Angelina County
J. E. Peavy 1880 - 1890 Angelina County
J. H. McCarty 1883 - Angelina County
J. M. Clegg 1941 - Angelina County
J. T. Hall 1921 - Angelina County
J. V. Lankford 1907 - 1914 Angelina County
J. V. Lankford 1914 - 1916 Angelina County
J. V. Lankford 1917 - 1920 Angelina County
J. V. Lankford 1920 - 1932 Angelina County
J. V. Lankford 1934 - 1941 Angelina County
Jack Creek Lumber Company 1895 - 1909 Angelina County
James Hinnington 1882 - Angelina County
James M. Anderson 1859 - 1860 Angelina County
Jenkins Lumber Company 1946 - 1950 Angelina County
Joe Dunn 1900 - Angelina County
Joe Henderson mill 1923 - Angelina County
Joe Reidel 1908 - Angelina County
Joseph Kerr 1883 - Angelina County
Kimmey & Warren 1889 - Angelina County
Kountze Hardwood Company 1957 - Angelina County
L. C. Wilson 1884 - Angelina County
L. E. Biggar 1919 - Angelina County
Lankford & Aldridge 1917 - Angelina County
Long Leaf Lumber Company 1917 - 1923 Angelina County
Long-Bell Lumber Company 1900 - 1930 Angelina County
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation 1965 - 1996 Angelina County
Lowery Bros. Lumber Company 1948 - 1966 Angelina County
Lufkin Manufacturing Company 1895 - 1896 Angelina County
Lufkin Pine Lumber Company 1946 - 1962 Angelina County
Lukastik 1921 - Angelina OR Polk
Luke Wright 1917 - 1920 Angelina County
Luke Wright 1917 - 1942 Angelina County
Luke Wright & Associates 1909 - Angelina County
M. E. Crow 1921 - Angelina County
Maddox Lumber Company 1945 - 1966 Angelina County
Manning and Chapman 1894 - 1895 Angelina County
Martin Wagon Company 1910 - 1930 Angelina County
Martin Wagon Company 1915 - 1919 Angelina County
McCall 1880 - Angelina County
McNeil Chapman 1908 - Angelina County
Moore & Dunlap Tie Mill 1913 - Angelina County
Moore & Norton 1910 - Angelina County
Mummert Co 1920 - 1975 Angelina County
O. C. Lankford 1966 - Angelina County
O. J. Garner 1882 - 1883 Angelina County
Ogden Lumber Company 1940 - Angelina County
P. R. Wilson 1941 - Angelina County
Pine Island Lumber Company 1901 - 1903 Angelina County
Pine Knot Lumber Company 1945 - 1948 Angelina County
Popher Sawmill 1890 - Angelina County
R. A. Walker 1882 - Angelina County
R. L. Owens Lumber Company 1966 - Angelina County
Richard Blair Mill 1885 - 1892 Angelina County
Richard Blair Mill 1892 - 1902 Angelina County
S. G. Turner 1915 - 1919 Angelina County
Sam Hyman 1934 - Angelina County
Sam's Cabinet Shop, Inc. 1987 - Angelina County
Samuel Cole 1859 - 1860 Angelina County
Sebron J. Cowart 1902 - 1906 Angelina County
Sidney S. Moss 1909 - 1911 Angelina County
Smith & Barclay 1909 - Angelina County
Smith & Williams Lumber Company 1912 - Angelina County
Southern Pine Lumber Co logging camp at Alcedo 1924 - 1928 Angelina County
Southern Pine Lumber Company 1894 - 1996 Angelina County
Southern Pine Lumber Company logging camp at Lindsey Springs 1898 - 1905 Angelina County
Southern Pine Plywood Company 1964 - 1970 Angelina County
Stroud Lumber Company 1957 - Angelina County
Sullivan Lumber Company 1920 - Angelina County
T. K. Gilbert 1922 - Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1894 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1958 - 1968 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1967 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1970 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-White Company 1930 - 1960 Angelina County
Texas and Louisiana Lumber Company 1907 - Angelina County
Texas Short Leaf Lumber Company 1906 - 1911 Angelina County
The Casena Sawmill 1880 - Angelina County
Tom and Will Jeans 1900 - 1902 Angelina County
Townsend & Matt 1907 - Angelina County
Union Mills 1890 - 1906 Angelina County
Unknown 1908 - Angelina County
W. B. Rogers 1940 - Angelina County
W. F. Weeks 1883 - Angelina County
W. H. Bonner 1877 - 1880 Angelina County
W. H. Bonner, Sr. 1882 - Angelina County
W. H. Johnson 1915 - Angelina County
W. L. Denman 1877 - Angelina County
W. L. Denman 1883 - Angelina County
W. L. Sisson & Co 1891 - Angelina County
W. R. Berry 1941 - 1942 Angelina County
W. S. Smith 1883 - Angelina County
W. W. Manning 1881 - 1885 Angelina County
W. W. Manning & Rush 1855 - 1882 Angelina County
Wheeler & Roden 1905 - Angelina County
William Cameron & Company 1890 - 1902 Angelina County
William Herrington 1868 - 1883 Angelina County
William M. Perkins 1846 - 1855 Angelina County
Williams & Williams 1914 - Angelina County
Williams Tie & Lumber Company 1992 - 1996 Angelina County
Wright-Jones Lumber Company 1906 - 1917 Angelina County
Wright-Jones Lumber Company 1909 - 1921 Angelina County
Y. A. Weeks 1882 - Angelina County
Zarsky Lumber Company 1940 - 1952 Angelina County
Zavalla Lumber Company 1920 - 1947 Angelina County