follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

'Anderson' County records

83 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
A. Anderson 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
A. G. Dupuy 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
A. K. Jones 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
Acme Lumber Company 1908 - Anderson County
Adams & Mills 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
Angelina Hardwood Sales Co. 1950 - 1953 Anderson County
Aycock and Poole 1920 - 1928 Anderson County
Banks Ezell & Co. 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
Ben W. Jackson 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Billup and Hanks 1847 - Anderson County
C. Walling & Son 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
Caddo Lumber Company 1907 - Anderson County
Cherokee County Lumber Company 1907 - Anderson County
D. J. Tarrent Sawmill 1966 - Anderson County
Dan Trigg 1934 - Anderson County
Davis & Jacobs 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - Anderson County
E. E. Mack 1915 - Anderson County
Eagle Lumber Company 1908 - Anderson County
Elkhart Lumber Company 1928 - 1957 Anderson County
Ezell & Posey, Suggs 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
F. R. Gray 1966 - Anderson County
Frankston Gin & Mill Company 1934 - Anderson County
G. A Reynolds 1928 - Anderson County
George D. Broyles Lumber Company; 1879 - 1934 Anderson County
George Springman 1928 - Anderson County
Grounds Lumber Company 1957 - Anderson County
Independent Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
J. B. Read 1956 - 1958 Anderson County
J. E. De Long 1906 - Anderson County
J. L. Montgomery 1915 - Anderson County
J. N. McKee 1906 - Anderson County
J. W. Cade 1915 - Anderson County
Jas Myers & Son 1885 - Anderson County
John G. McReynolds 1880 - 1884 Anderson County
John L. Lewis 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
John Murchison 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
Jos. Watts 1915 - Anderson County
Jowell & Billingsby 1928 - Anderson County
Jowell & Houston 1928 - Anderson County
Koepnich Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
L. D. Woodard 1905 - 1928 Anderson County
L. G. Suggs 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
M. T. Johnson 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
Martha Marlow 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
McRunville & Co 1880 - Anderson County
O. C. Shaw 1966 - Anderson County
O. P. Price 1880 - Anderson County
Oquinn & Co. 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
P. Bridges 1928 - 1934 Anderson County
Palestine Crate & Basket Company 1905 - Anderson County
Palestine Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
Pert sawmill 1915 - Anderson County
Philips and McNeil 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
Prince Lumber Company 1928 - 1931 Anderson County
R. H. Fawcett 1880 - Anderson County
R. L. Dean 1928 - Anderson County
R. L. Jowell Lumber Company 1934 - Anderson County
Robinson & Ramsey 1880 - Anderson County
Rucker 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Shumatte, Ezell, & Posey 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Shumatte, Posey, & Ezell 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
T. E. Suggs & Co 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
T. J. Posey 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
T. L. Bussey & Co. 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
Talltimber Lumber Company 1916 - Anderson County
Tarrant Lumber Company 1987 - Anderson County
Terrel Hawn Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
Texas Tie & Timber Company 1966 - Anderson County
The Honey Lake Sawmill 1920 - Anderson County
W. E. Moore Lumber Company 1937 - 1957 Anderson County
W. H. Batty 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
W. J. Bridges 1900 - 1910 Anderson County
W. J. Franklin Lumber Company 1934 - Anderson County
W. L. Spencer Lumber Company 1905 - Anderson County
W. M. Johnston 1915 - Anderson County
W. P. Wilson 1906 - Anderson County
W. T. Robinson 1880 - Anderson County
Weaver Brothers & Thompson 1928 - Anderson County
Wherry Lumber Company 1905 - 1928 Anderson County
Wherry Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
Williams and Bandy 1920 - 1941 Anderson County
Wingate and Lynch 1879 - 1880 Anderson County