follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'W'

481 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
W Thomas Williams 1905 - 1907 Marion County
W. & H. Wilkins Lumber Mill & Cotton Gin 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
W. A. Ash 1887 - Panola County
W. A. Bell 1900 - 1908 Trinity County
W. A. Bell 1907 - Trinity County
W. A. Childress Lumber Company 1893 - Shelby County
W. A. Douglass 1884 - 1910 Cass County
W. A. Fink 1905 - 1910 Walker County
W. A. Hinkle 1928 - 1934 Red River County
W. A. Millikien 1925 - Walker County
W. A. Montz 1884 - Upshur County
W. A. Parrot & Son 1934 - Nacogdoches County
W. A. Parrott and Jackson Parrott 1903 - Nacogdoches County
W. A. Parrott and Son 1928 - Cherokee County
W. A. Philips & Brothers 1890 - 1899 Upshur County
W. A. Stamps 1900 - Upshur County
W. A. Wright Mill 1902 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
W. Archie Branch 1859 - 1860 Walker County
W. B. Beauchamp 1890 - 1900 Rusk County
W. B. Bristow 1957 - Henderson County
W. B. Cariker Lumber Company 1948 - 1968 Hardin County
W. B. Inger 1879 - 1880 Bowie County
W. B. Kizer 1879 - 1884 Cass County
W. B. Matthews 1906 - Shelby County
W. B. or (W. H.) Hanson 1905 - 1908 Shelby County
W. B. Pillow and W. D. Hall 1912 - Panola County
W. B. Prior 1900 - 1902 Panola County
W. B. Renn 1912 - Montgomery County
W. B. Rogers 1940 - Angelina County
W. B. Spencer 1884 - Montgomery County
W. B. Stivers 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
W. B. Woodward 1906 - Leon County
W. C. Bell 1943 - Montgomery County
W. C. Bill Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
W. C. Concord Sawmill 1957 - Fannin County
W. C. Gough 1905 - Red River County
W. C. Hanna 1905 - 1906 Polk County
W. C. Hardy & Co 1893 - 1900 Shelby County
W. C. Ingram Lumber Company 1966 - Houston County
W. C. Lout Lumber Company 1903 - 1910 Shelby County
W. C. Powell Lumber Company 1947 - Smith County
W. C. Robinson 1893 - Gregg County
W. C. Roddy and J. Wagner 1880 - 1881 Cherokee County
W. C. Smith 1906 - 1907 Cherokee County
W. C. Smith 1880 - Gregg County
W. C. Veal 1884 - Cass County
W. C. Wallace 1912 - Panola County
W. C. Willis 1905 - Hardin County
W. C. Willis 1859 - 1860 Newton County
W. D. & F. M. Coons 1899 - Liberty County
W. D. Eddins 1884 - Shelby County
W. D. Heaton, Jr. 1945 - Panola County
W. D. James 1906 - Houston County
W. D. Johnson 1900 - 1909 Cherokee County
W. D. Moren and Company 1905 - Delta County
W. D. Rogers 1962 - 1966 Hardin County
W. D. Sanders 1906 - San Augustine County
W. D. Smith 1884 - 1890 Rusk County
W. D. Street 1899 - Orange County
W. D. Townley & Son Lumber Company 1950 - 1960 Rusk County
W. D. Wells 1906 - 1909 Cherokee County
W. E. & C. Edwards Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
W. E. “Bill” Duncan 1900 - Cass County
W. E. Blake et al(?) 1888 - Panola County
W. E. Crosby 1906 - Upshur County
W. E. Evans of Nacogdoches Planing Mill 1889 - Nacogdoches County
W. E. Franklin 1917 - San Jacinto County
W. E. Hines 1921 - San Augustine County
W. E. Mayes 1879 - 1880 Houston County
W. E. Mayes 1880 - Houston County
W. E. Moore Lumber Company 1937 - 1957 Anderson County
W. E. Pierce Lumber Company 1937 - 1957 Cherokee County
W. E. Ross 1898 - 1899 Panola County
W. E. Singletary, Jr. 1898 - Probably Marion
W. F. Blair and Company 1891 - 1915 Liberty County
W. F. Braley 1901 - 1911 Smith County
W. F. Brinkley 1912 - Shelby County
W. F. Daniel and H. V. Sitton 1890 - 1909 Cherokee County
W. F. Daniels Company [William Fleming Daniel] 1914 - Liberty County
W. F. Davis 1907 - Trinity County
W. F. Fitch 1907 - Cherokee County
W. F. Horsey 1904 - 1907 Hardin County
W. F. S. Wilkins 1879 - 1880 Harrison County
W. F. Stanley 1934 - Upshur County
W. F. Weeks 1883 - Angelina County
W. G. Connally 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
W. G. Eidelbach 1905 - 1907 Harris County
W. G. Felton 1879 - 1880 Camp County
W. G. Harrington Lumber Company 1902 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
W. G. Harry 1901 - 1907 Cherokee County
W. G. Mitchell 1905 - Red River County
W. G. Ragley 1888 - 1892 Cass County
W. G. Ragley Lumber Company 1898 - 1902 Marion County
W. G. Ragley Lumber Company 1921 - 1937 Polk County
W. G. Ragley Sawmill and Planing Mill 1885 - 1891 Marion County
W. Green & Son 1884 - Henderson County
W. H. (or W. B.) Heflin 1905 - 1906 Harrison County
W. H. “Uncle Bill” Spinks 1890 - 1891 Cherokee County
W. H. Aldridge 1899 - Jefferson County
W. H. Allen 1884 - Grimes County
W. H. Batty 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
W. H. Bolling 1928 - Upshur County
W. H. Bonner 1877 - 1880 Angelina County
W. H. Bonner, Sr. 1882 - Angelina County
W. H. Borders & Company 1905 - 1909 Harris County
W. H. Boynton 1957 - Smith County
W. H. Brooks 1919 - 1927 San Jacinto County
W. H. Brown Manufacturing 1948 - 1957 Cherokee County
W. H. Burkett 1879 - 1880 Cherokee County
W. H. Connell 1907 - 1911 Cherokee County
W. H. Crawford 1880 - Montgomery County
W. H. Crouch Lumber & Planing Company 1907 - Liberty County
W. H. Davenport 1900 - 1901 Cherokee County
W. H. Duncan 1925 - Nacogdoches County
W. H. Felder 1928 - Cherokee County
W. H. Griffs 1905 - 1907 Cass County
W. H. H. Moore 1893 - Bowie County
W. H. Harris 1894 - San Augustine County
W. H. Harvey 1869 - 1870 Red River County
W. H. Hensley 1884 - Harrison County
W. H. Jackson & Son 1928 - 1934 Red River County
W. H. Johnson 1915 - Angelina County
W. H. Johnson 1920 - 1923 Houston County
W. H. Jowell 1914 - Cherokee County
W. H. Lee 1907 - 1912 Cherokee County
W. H. Lee 1947 - Upshur County
W. H. Lieur 1920 - 1921 San Augustine County
W. H. Lynch 1919 - Tyler County
W. H. Marshall 1907 - Upshur County
W. H. McCabel (?) 1879 - 1880 Titus County
W. H. McClelland 1879 - 1884 Harrison County
W. H. McGregor 1910 - Walker County
W. H. Patterson 1907 - 1911 Panola County
W. H. Reynolds and Sons 1930 - 1938 Houston County
W. H. Stockman and J. A. Stockman 1946 - 1948 San Jacinto County
W. H. Wall & Son Lumber Co 1906 - Sabine County
W. H. Whitton Lumber Company [Whitten] 1942 - 1957 Red River County
W. H. Wilcox 1884 - Red River County
W. Horace Duncan 1918 - 1919 Nacogdoches County
W. Hudson 1934 - Camp County
W. Hutchinson 1859 - 1860 Harris County
W. I. Norris 1928 - Harris County
W. J. Black Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
W. J. Bledsoe 1904 - 1910 Upshur County
W. J. Bridges 1900 - 1910 Anderson County
W. J. Carroll 1905 - Wood County
W. J. Chaffen 1880 - Houston County
W. J. Clark 1957 - Harrison County
W. J. Cox 1884 - Leon County
W. J. Foster & Brother 1859 - 1860 Houston County
W. J. Franklin Lumber Company 1934 - Anderson County
W. J. Franklin Lumber Company 1923 - 1943 Polk County
W. J. Goodwin 1906 - 1910 Shelby County
W. J. Latham 1907 - Cherokee County
W. J. Morgan 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
W. J. Norris & Co 1905 - 1906 Montgomery County
W. J. Perry 1869 - 1870 Wood County
W. J. Robinson 1907 - Wood County
W. J. Russell 1884 - Harrison County
W. J. Shaver Lumber Company 1966 - Henderson County
W. J. Williams & Son 1871 - 1880 Marion County
W. K. Henderson 1884 - 1891 Marion County
W. L. Capps 1905 - Rusk County
W. L. Cloninger 1907 - Cass County
W. L. Denman 1877 - Angelina County
W. L. Denman 1883 - Angelina County
W. L. Kirsky 1884 - Hopkins County
W. L. Mainer & Company 1904 - Liberty County
W. L. Mainer & Company 1904 - Liberty County
W. L. Mainer & Company 1905 - Liberty County
W. L. Moody Cotton Company 1935 - Houston County
W. L. Roberts 1885 - 1915 Smith County
W. L. Schweinle 1928 - Harris County
W. L. Schweinle 1928 - Montgomery County
W. L. Sisson & Co 1891 - Angelina County
W. L. Spence 1906 - Hardin County
W. L. Spencer Lumber Company 1905 - Anderson County
W. L. Thomas 1907 - Shelby County
W. Lane & J. Laughslon 1920 - 1923 San Augustine County
W. M. Carroll 1966 - San Augustine County
W. M. Chaney 1902 - Shelby County
W. M. Fleetwood Lumber Company 1957 - Panola County
W. M. Johnston 1915 - Anderson County
W. M. Knight and D. F. Hall. 1921 - Walker County
W. M. Lubbock 1859 - 1860 Harris County
W. M. Messimer & Son 1934 - Wood County
W. M. Moore & Brother 1884 - Wood County
W. M. Parish 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
W. M. Reed 1907 - Cherokee County
W. M. Waterman 1902 - 1909 Shelby County
W. M. Westbrooks 1915 - Red River County
W. McMarnes 1884 - Upshur County
W. N. Glover 1907 - Cass County
W. N. Saunders 1893 - Montgomery County
W. N. Wheeler & Son 1902 - Shelby County
W. O. Barnes 1906 - Harrison County
W. P. Devereaux 1891 - 1907 Cherokee County
W. P. Slover 1882 - Cherokee County
W. P. Ward 1926 - San Augustine County
W. P. Wilson 1906 - Anderson County
W. P. Wilson 1906 - Leon County
W. Q. Cook & Sons 1893 - Wood County
W. R. and J. H. Blankenship 1890 - 1900 Cherokee County
W. R. Berry 1941 - 1942 Angelina County
W. R. Camp 1886 - Marion County
W. R. Maybory 1869 - 1870 Harrison County
W. R. McKay 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
W. R. McManus 1902 - Nacogdoches County
W. R. Moore 1906 - Walker County
W. R. Pickering Lumber Company 1906 - 1909 Shelby County
W. R. Pickering Lumber Company 1909 - 1930 Shelby County
W. R. Pickering Lumber Company near Milam 1920 - Sabine County
W. R. Ragley & Sons 1900 - 1912 Panola County
W. R. Wright 1917 - 1923 San Jacinto County
W. Roy Reid Lumber Company 1919 - 1920 Walker County
W. Roy Reid Lumber Company 1919 - 1920 Walker County
W. S. Chestian 1957 - Upshur County
W. S. D. Saunders 1905 - Grimes County
W. S. Gilmore 1912 - 1913 Cherokee County
W. S. Jackson & Brother 1896 - Marion County
W. S. Johnston (Johnson) and Ja. Crawford 1899 - Cherokee County
W. S. Mercer 1907 - 1910 Cherokee County
W. S. Peacock 1900 - Cherokee County
W. S. Rush 1879 - 1880 Harrison County
W. S. Smith 1883 - Angelina County
W. S. Thornton 1928 - 1930 Montgomery County
W. S. Wilkins & Son 1879 - 1884 Gregg County
W. T. Lee 1884 - Newton County
W. T. (or W. R.) Fagan 1884 - 1893 Bowie County
W. T. Carter 1860 - 1881 Trinity County
W. T. Carter & Bro Logging Front 1925 - 1940 Polk County
W. T. Carter & Bro. 1957 - Harris County
W. T. Carter & Brother 1885 - 1898 Polk County
W. T. Carter & Brother 1905 - 1907 Polk County
W. T. Carter and Brother 1881 - 1897 Polk County
W. T. Connor 1905 - Morris County
W. T. Golden 1908 - Shelby County
W. T. Hood Wood Shop 1957 - Bowie County
W. T. Payne 1921 - Houston County
W. T. Pinkard 1900 - Cherokee County
W. T. Robertson 1900 - Cherokee County
W. T. Robinson 1880 - Anderson County
W. T. Wilson Lumber Company 1903 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
W. Thomas 1896 - San Augustine County
W. Thomas Williams 1873 - 1906 Marion County
W. V. Polley & R. H. Hight 1923 - Shelby County
W. V. Rose 1905 - 1907 Hardin County
W. V. Whitt 1906 - 1908 Upshur County
W. W. Bradley 1928 - Upshur County
W. W. Fowler 1880 - Harris County
W. W. Langston 1934 - Nacogdoches County
W. W. Manning 1881 - 1885 Angelina County
W. W. Manning & Rush 1855 - 1882 Angelina County
W. W. Peyton 1905 - Shelby County
W. W. Wall & Son 1910 - 1947 San Augustine County
W. W. Waterman Lumber Company 1926 - Panola County
W. W. West 1946 - 1945 Liberty County
W. W. West 1925 - Polk County
W. W. Wheeler, Jr. 1911 - Shelby County
W. W. Whybark 1905 - Bowie County
W. Y. Simpson 1887 - 1907 Shelby County
W.T. Bates 1928 - Polk County
Wade and Miller 1901 - Panola County
Waid & Brown 1859 - 1860 Rusk County
Walker and Bunt 1921 - 1925 Harrison County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Walker and Bunt 1900 - 1921 Upshur County
Walker Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - Gregg County
Walker Brothers Lumber Company 1925 - 1957 Harrison County
Walker Brothers Lumber Company 1944 - 1996 Walker County
Walker County Lumber Company 1905 - 1934 Walker County
Walker Lumber Company 1954 - 1957 Montgomery County
Walker Lumber Yard 1947 - 1987 Newton County
Walker P. (???) 1879 - 1880 Panola County
Walker, Walker, and Lawrence 1947 - 1955 Gregg County
Walker, Walker, and Lawrence 1930 - 1942 Harrison County
Walker, Walker, and Lawrence 1942 - 1947 Harrison County
Wall and Brother 1885 - San Augustine County
Wallace & Crawford 1933 - 1947 Montgomery County
Wallace & Davis 1928 - Cass County
Wallace & Wallace 1890 - Cherokee County
Wallace and Murph 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
Wallace Furniture Company 1931 - 1961 Cherokee County
Wallace Furniture Company 1931 - 1961 Cherokee County
Wallace Lumber Company 1957 - 1966 Cherokee County
Walling & Vinson 1924 - Houston County
Wallisville Mills 1880 - 1890 Chambers County
Walnut Grove Lumber Company 1948 - Smith County
Walter Inglet & Son 1936 - 1957 Montgomery County
Walter M. Allen Lumber Company 1945 - 1958 Harrison County
Walter Murray 1845 - 1854 Walker County
Walter N. Ottinger 1957 - Titus County
Walter W. Traylor 1934 - Cherokee County
Walter Young 1957 - Hardin County
Ward Lumber Company 1951 - 1960 Leon County
Ward Mill 1957 - Hardin County
Ware & Driskell 1928 - 1957 Marion County
Warren & Company 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Waterman Lumber Company 1908 - 1918 Harrison County
Waterman Lumber Company 1853 - 1926 Wood County
Watts & Arnold 1863 - 1872 Marion County
Watts and George Wall 1891 - San Augustine County
Watts Lumber Company 1942 - 1957 Shelby County
Watts Sawmill 1987 - Hopkins County
Wayne Gillespie 1970 - 1980 San Augustine County
Weathersby Lumber Company 1906 - 1909 Hardin County
Weaver & Company 1907 - Smith County
Weaver & Sons 1920 - Orange County
Weaver Brothers & Thompson 1928 - Anderson County
Webb & Lawrence 1859 - 1860 Wood County
Webb & Woods 1907 - Probably Harrison
Welburton (?) Mills 1859 - 1860 Cass County
Welsh Tie & Lumber Co. 1987 - San Augustine County
Wescott and W. Read 1849 - 1850 Harris County
West End Planing Mill 1934 - Harris County
West Lumber Company 1919 - Houston County
West Lumber Company 1920 - 1928 Jefferson County
West Lumber Company 1906 - 1928 Liberty County
West Lumber Company 1921 - Liberty County
West Lumber Company 1891 - 1909 Polk County
West Lumber Company 1912 - 1928 Polk County
West Lumber Company 1887 - 1917 Trinity County
West Lumber Company 1899 - 1920 Trinity County
West-Davidson Lumber Company 1907 - 1909 Houston County
Westbrook 1940 - Nacogdoches County
Western Naval Stores Co. 1907 - 1918 Jasper County
Western Naval Stores Co. 1915 - 1919 Jasper County
Western Naval Stores Co. 1916 - 1920 Jasper County
Westfield Lumber Company 1905 - 1929 Harris County
Westfield Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Wheatley Brothers 1902 - 1907 Montgomery County
Wheeler & Roden 1905 - Angelina County
Wherry Lumber Company 1905 - 1928 Anderson County
Wherry Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
Whipporwill Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Titus County
Whit Matthews 1880 - 1890 Nacogdoches County
Whitaker & Galloway 1884 - Cass County
Whitaker Bros. 1906 - Houston County
White & Son 1906 - Smith County
White & Walker Lumber Company 1924 - 1957 Cass County
White City Logging Front 1900 - 1915 San Augustine County
White Manufacturing Company 1905 - 1907 Lamar County
White Rock Tie & Lumber Corp. 1980 - 1996 San Augustine County
Whiteman-Decker Lumber Company 1933 - 1955 Cherokee County
Whiteman-Decker Lumber Company 1904 - 1917 Nacogdoches County
Whiteman-Decker Lumber Company 1904 - 1920 Rusk County
Whitman's Bluff Logging Camp 1900 - 1930 Orange County
Whitten Lumber Company 1907 - Cherokee County
Whitton Brothers 1944 - 1960 Sabine County
Whitworth Brothers 1900 - 1928 Cass County
Whorton Branch 1899 - Liberty County
Wick Hanson 1873 - 1890 Shelby County
Wickham & Byer 1879 - 1880 Cass County
Wier Long Leaf Lumber Company 1918 - 1942 Newton County
Wiergate Lumber Company, Inc. 1966 - 1996 Newton County
Wilbert Davis 1859 - 1860 Shelby County
Wiley Mill and Lumber Company 1948 - San Jacinto County
Will Green 1932 - 1957 Upshur County
Will Griffis 1900 - Camp County
Will J. Taylor 1934 - Titus County
Will Nicholas 1929 - 1930 San Augustine County
William A. Beckwith 1896 - Chambers County
William A. Eakin 1849 - 1850 Upshur County
William Alders 1881 - 1900 Nacogdoches County
William Anderson 1849 - 1850 Jasper County
William B. & J. M. Gaston 1859 - 1860 Titus County
William B. Hay and Company 1847 - 1850 Tyler County
William Blacksher 1859 - 1860 San Augustine County
William Buchanan 1873 - Bowie County
William C. Josey 1879 - 1894 Walker County
William Cameron & Co 1899 - Jefferson County
William Cameron & Company 1890 - 1902 Angelina County
William Cameron and Company 1899 - 1902 Panola County
William Cameron and Company 1887 - 1912 Tyler County
William Carroll 1910 - San Augustine County
William Clinton Hughes 1880 - 1900 Shelby County
William Conroe 1900 - 1907 Montgomery County
William Davidson Mill 1904 - Newton County
William Davison 1884 - Newton County
William Ellison 1849 - 1850 Upshur County
William F. North and Company 1892 - 1896 Liberty County
William Ferguson 1904 - 1910 Montgomery County
William Fleming Daniel 1903 - 1924 Nacogdoches County
William Forsland 1884 - 1906 Harrison County
William G. Farrington 1946 - Montgomery County
William H. Allen 1879 - 1910 Walker County
William H. Jones 1884 - Upshur County
William H. Whitten 1957 - Titus County
William Henry “Bill” Spinks 1880 - Houston County
William Herrington 1868 - 1883 Angelina County
William Icet 1893 - 1915 Chambers County
William J. Bell 1884 - Cass County
William Jack Bolton 1880 - Cherokee County
William L. Borger 1910 - Montgomery County
William L. Crosby 1859 - 1860 Titus County
William M. Perkins 1846 - 1855 Angelina County
William Map 1869 - 1870 Rusk County
William Marshall (?) 1888 - Panola County
William Nash 1849 - 1850 San Augustine County
William Peury 1906 - Jasper County
William Quirk 1825 - San Augustine County
William R. Samples 1903 - 1905 Panola County
William Rhone 1900 - 1910 Upshur County
William Ritig 1884 - Rusk County
William Runnels 1869 - 1870 Harris County
William S. Menard 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
William Schumtkoski 1874 - 1883 Walker County
William Stacy 1899 - Liberty County
William Sturruck 1849 - 1850 Tyler County
William Summers 1859 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
William T. Faircloth 1890 - Polk County
William Thomas Holcomb 1898 - 1899 Cherokee County
William Valbehr 1913 - Cherokee County
William Ward 1819 - San Augustine County
Williams & Co. 1859 - 1860 Henderson County
Williams & McTyre 1884 - Cass County
Williams & Williams 1914 - Angelina County
Williams and Bandy 1920 - 1941 Anderson County
Williams and Sons 1936 - 1943 Nacogdoches County
Williams Brothers 1905 - Henderson County
Williams Brothers 1928 - Panola County
Williams Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Williams Lumber Company 1903 - 1915 Newton County
Williams Lumber Company or Brown & Williams 1902 - 1904 Hardin County
Williams Lumber Company or Brown & Williams 1904 - 1917 Hardin County
Williams Mills 1859 - 1860 Cass County
Williams Tie & Lumber Company 1992 - 1996 Angelina County
Williams Tie & Lumber Company 1992 - 1996 Newton County
Williams-DePrang 1881 - 1889 Cass County
Williamson Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Willingham Lumber Company 1907 - Cherokee County
Willingham Lumber Company 1915 - Rusk County
Willis G. Brown Manufacturing Company 1938 - 1988 Cherokee County
Willis Lumber Company 1910 - 1919 Montgomery County
Willis Manufacturing Company 1880 - Montgomery County
Willow Lumber Company 1908 - 1909 Harris County
Willow Lumber Company 1909 - Harris County
Wilson & Co 1884 - Delta County
Wilson & Jefferson 1879 - 1880 Liberty County
Wilson & Moore 1905 - 1907 Cass County
Wilson & Victory 1932 - Panola County
Wilson Lumber Company 1957 - San Jacinto County
Wilson Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Titus County
Wilson-Gilbert Hardwood Lumber Company 1928 - 1957 Bowie County
Wimberley Lumber Company 1948 - 1957 Panola County
Winbealy Lumber Company 1957 - Hardin County
Winfred Cousins 1935 - San Augustine County
Wingate and Lynch 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
Wingate Brothers 1902 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Wingate Millworks 1980 - 1996 Cherokee County
Winnsboro Lumber Company 1907 - 1917 Wood County
Winona Lumber Company 1928 - Smith County
Witter 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Wm M. and S. A. Elliott 1882 - 1884 Cherokee County
Wm Schadt 1907 - Galveston County
Wm. Chafin 1884 - Hunt County
Wm. Lawes 1880 - 1907 Galveston County
Wm. T. McAfee 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Womack Lumber Company 1958 - Bowie County
Wood & Bridgewater 1888 - Tyler County
Wood County Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Wood County Lumber Company 1936 - 1958 Wood County
Wood Sawmill 1957 - Sabine County
Wooderson & Rome 1859 - 1860 Walker County
Woods Mill 1950 - 1970 San Augustine County
Woodson & Bros. 1857 - 1865 Trinity County
Woodsworth Lumber Company 1879 - 1893 Cass County
Woodville Lumber Company (two mills) 1950 - 1975 Tyler County
Worksbaugh mill 1945 - 1950 Hardin County
Worthington and Kimbro 1906 - Houston County
Wragg and Moore 1905 - 1909 San Augustine County
Wrays sawmill site 1890 - 1900 Cass County
Wright Brothers Lumber Company 1928 - Cass County
Wright-Jones Lumber Company 1906 - 1917 Angelina County
Wright-Jones Lumber Company 1909 - 1921 Angelina County
Wurtsbaugh-Hicks Lumber Company 1917 - 1934 Tyler County
Wyatt Hanks 1826 - 1839 San Augustine County
Wyatt Hanks 1834 - Tyler County
Wynn & Edwards 1884 - Delta County
Wynn & Gross 1884 - Delta County