follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'T'

268 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
T J Nash 1903 - Shelby County
T. A. B. Dimwiddy Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
T. A. Greer 1934 - Panola County
T. A. Kilgore 1896 - Chambers County
T. A. Sullivan 1947 - Leon County
T. B. Allen & Co. 1908 - 1920 Liberty County
T. B. Allen & Co. Stave Mill 1903 - 1908 Sabine County
T. B. Allen Stave Mill 1909 - 1934 Jasper County
T. B. and N. G. Hansbro 1941 - San Jacinto County
T. B. Hatley 1905 - Harrison County
T. B. Payne 1880 - Cherokee County
T. B. Yeats 1947 - 1958 Waller County
T. C. Davis 1913 - 1915 Panola County
T. C. Davis 1915 - Panola County
T. C. Birdwell 1905 - Henderson County
T. C. Buckner & Son 1907 - 1911 Shelby County
T. C. Cooper 1909 - Cherokee County
T. C. Curling 1905 - 1912 Montgomery County
T. C. Glover 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
T. C. McKensie 1902 - Shelby County
T. C. Mitchell 1915 - 1925 Upshur County
T. C. Scarborough 1909 - 1913 Cherokee County
T. D. and J. F. Davis 1905 - 1920 Wood County
T. D. Little Enterprises, Inc. 1948 - 1957 Cherokee County
T. E. Buckner 1907 - Nacogdoches County
T. E. Castle Lumber Company 1928 - Harrison County
T. E. Jones 1909 - 1910 Shelby County
T. E. Suggs & Co 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
T. F. Calhoon, Jr. 1894 - Polk County
T. F. Patterson, Jr. 1907 - 1908 Upshur County
T. F. Sims 1895 - 1904 Walker County
T. Gallaway 1905 - Morris County
T. H. and G. L. Johnson 1849 - 1850 Cherokee County
T. H. Beene 1957 - Orange County
T. H. Day & Son 1880 - 1894 Shelby County
T. H. Furrh 1870 - 1885 Panola County
T. H. Leaverton Lumber Company 1906 - 1928 Houston County
T. H. Phipps 1906 - Houston County
T. Hardy 1911 - Shelby County
T. Hunger son (or Ferguson) 1849 - 1850 Cherokee County
T. J. Arnold 1884 - Upshur County
T. J. Bedell 1912 - Panola County
T. J. Foster 1852 - 1853 Cass County
T. J. Lowe 1877 - Upshur County
T. J. Lowe 1884 - Upshur County
T. J. Moss Tie Co. 1941 - 1951 San Jacinto County
T. J. Oden 1879 - 1880 Leon County
T. J. Posey 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
T. J. Roach 1957 - Cherokee County
T. J. Stokely 1915 - Montgomery County
T. J. Vick Lumber Company 1953 - 1958 Montgomery County
T. J. Williams 1919 - Montgomery County
T. J. Williams 1905 - San Jacinto County
T. K. Gilbert 1922 - Angelina County
T. L. Bussey & Co. 1859 - 1860 Anderson County
T. L. Farrow et al 1909 - Cherokee County
T. L. Hackney Lumber Company 1890 - 1906 Polk County
T. L. L. Temple Lumber Company 1882 - 1892 Cass County
T. L. McCasland 1905 - 1907 Camp County
T. L. McCaughan 1905 - Hardin County
T. L. Smith 1884 - Cherokee County
T. O. Kidd & Co 1859 - 1860 Leon County
T. O. Sutton & Sons Lumber Company 1937 - 1962 Nacogdoches County
T. O. Sutton & Sons Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Tyler County
T. O. Sutton and Sons Lumber Company 1925 - 1954 Tyler County
T. R. Richey 1920 - Cass County
T. R. Ritchey 1918 - Cherokee County
T. Richardson 1849 - 1850 Harris County
T. S. Allen 1880 - Liberty County
T. S. and J. T. Phillips 1898 - Cherokee County
T. S. Garrison 1900 - 1909 Shelby County
T. T. Smith 1925 - 1931 Shelby County
T. T. Turner 1920 - 1934 Grimes County
T. T. Turner 1906 - 1908 Montgomery County
T. V. Goodrum 1892 - Houston County
T. W. (F. W.) Duncan Mill 1903 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
T. W. Blount 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
T. W. Brozetter 1899 - 1900 Cherokee County
T. W. Burke 1880 - Cherokee County
T. W. Furrh Saw Mill 1915 - 1919 Harrison County
T. W. Garner & Co. 1859 - 1860 Panola County
T. W. Jeans & Son 1903 - 1907 Sabine County
T. W. Jeans & Son 1904 - 1909 Sabine County
T. W. Williams Sawmill 1957 - Panola County
T.O. Sutton and Sons Lumber Company 1928 - 1934 Leon County
Tackaberry Sawmill 1881 - Polk County
Tackaberry Sawmill 1890 - Polk County
Talbert Lumber Co. 1957 - 1968 Bowie County
Talkington & Turner 1884 - Hunt County
Talley & Oualline 1896 - 1897 Montgomery County
Talley & Solley 1880 - 1900 Cass County
Talltimber Lumber Company 1916 - Anderson County
Talltimber Lumber Company 1912 - 1917 Sabine County
Talltimber Lumber Company 1916 - 1920 Sabine County
Talltimber Lumber Company 1916 - 1920 Sabine County
Tamplin & Duncan 1911 - Shelby County
Tarrant & Cook 1902 - Cherokee County
Tarrant Industries 1940 - 1996 Smith County
Tarrant Lumber Company 1987 - Anderson County
Taylor Brothers Lumber Company 1934 - Harrison County
Taylor Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Harrison County
Taylor Randolph 1869 - 1870 Walker County
Taylor's Mill 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Ted Whiting 1959 - Houston County
Telephone Sawmill 1957 - Fannin County
Temple Industries, Inc. 1969 - Panola County
Temple Lumber Company 1905 - 1909 Sabine County
Temple Lumber Company 1912 - 1937 Sabine County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1894 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1958 - 1968 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1967 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1970 - 1996 Angelina County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1954 - 1996 Jasper County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1980 - 1996 Jasper County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1990 - 1996 Newton County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1967 - 1996 Orange County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. 1966 - Sabine County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. stud mill 1966 - 1968 Sabine County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. (Garrison-Norton) 1906 - 1996 Sabine County
Temple-Inland Forest Products, Inc. (particle-board) 1964 - Sabine County
Temple-White Company 1930 - 1960 Angelina County
Templeton & Sons Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Titus County
Templin & Watson sawmill 1905 - Shelby County
Tenaha Lumber Company 1898 - 1928 Panola County
Terrel Hawn Lumber Company 1928 - Anderson County
Terry Lumber Company 1915 - 1917 Orange County
Texarkana Lumber & Supply Company 1949 - 1957 Bowie County
Texarkana Lumber Company 1901 - 1928 Bowie County
Texas & Louisiana Lumber Company 1907 - Harris County
Texas & Oklahoma Lumber Company 1889 - 1893 Upshur County
Texas and Louisiana Lumber Company 1907 - Angelina County
Texas and Louisiana Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Montgomery County
Texas Arm & Pin Company 1899 - 1914 Jefferson County
Texas Arm and Pin Company 1901 - 1914 Newton County
Texas Ash Company 1928 - 1934 Harris County
Texas Basket Company 1900 - 1996 Cherokee County
Texas Crate and Basket Company 1920 - 1930 Cherokee County
Texas Fence Company 1966 - Red River County
Texas Long Leaf Lumber Company 1902 - 1934 San Jacinto County
Texas Lumber Company 1947 - Bowie County
Texas Lumber Company 1903 - 1906 Montgomery County
Texas Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Montgomery County
Texas Lumber Company 1902 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
Texas Lumber Manufacturing Company 1908 - 1909 Hardin County
Texas Lumber Tie & Timber 1893 - 1903 Montgomery County
Texas Oak Flooring Company, Inc. 1956 - 1958 Cherokee County
Texas Pine & Cypress Company 1957 - Harris County
Texas Seaboard Lumber Company 1901 - 1905 Montgomery County
Texas Short Leaf Lumber Company 1906 - 1911 Angelina County
Texas Steam Sawmill Co. 1841 - Harris County
Texas Tie & Timber Company 1899 - OR
Texas Tie & Timber Company 1966 - Anderson County
Texas Tram & Lumber Co logging camp 1882 - 1894 Jasper County
Texas Tram and Lumber Company 1877 - 1896 Jasper County
Texas Tram and Lumber cross-tie sawmill 1896 - 1902 Jasper County
Texla Lumber Company 1945 - 1977 Orange County
Texoak Flooring Company 1946 - 1966 Houston County
Thad D. Smith Lumber Mill 1966 - Jasper County
Thaddeus Sawyer 1875 - 1878 Liberty County
The Acme Lumber and Manufacturing Company 1893 - 1894 Harris County
The Burkeville Sawmill 1909 - Newton County
The Casena Sawmill 1880 - Angelina County
The Crocker Gum Mill 1954 - Cass County
The Dorr Lumber Company 1859 - 1860 Montgomery County
The Eagle Mill at Beaumont 1873 - 1878 Jefferson County
The Empire Mills 1853 - 1856 Orange County
The Farm Tubb Sawmill 1898 - 1905 Leon County
The Hancock Sawmill 1914 - Leon County
The Harrison Company 1905 - 1910 San Augustine County
The Honey Lake Sawmill 1920 - Anderson County
The James Mill 1852 - 1884 Wood County
The Jumbo Sawmill 1883 - Cass County
The Mills Brothers 1906 - 1910 Shelby County
The Rose Bud sawmill 1880 - 1889 Upshur County
The Sabine Pass sawmill 1902 - 1910 Jefferson County
The Sabine River Lumber & Logging Co. 1905 - 1914 Rusk County
Thee Spencer 1940 - 1957 Upshur County
Theis Brothers Lumber Company 1928 - Harris County
Theodore Stuwig 1859 - 1860 Titus County
Thick-N-Thin, Inc. 1987 - Liberty County
Thms. G. Whitton 1907 - 1910 Nacogdoches County
Thomas and Blount 1907 - San Augustine County
Thomas and Fields 1907 - 1909 San Augustine County
Thomas Beatty 1845 - 1850 Jasper County
Thomas C. Gillespie 1872 - 1900 Wood County
Thomas Caswell 1884 - Smith County
Thomas H. Grebb 1902 - Houston County
Thomas Hardwood Mill 1957 - 1966 Henderson County
Thomas Harvey Etheridge 1855 - Gregg County
Thomas J. Todd 1869 - 1895 Shelby County
Thomas McDonald 1846 - Polk County
Thomas P. Jennings 1928 - 1934 Red River County
Thomas S. McSpadden 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Thomas Tyra 1964 - Cherokee County
Thomason & Caldwell 1909 - Marion County
Thomason & Willingham 1924 - Houston County
Thompson & Tucker 1884 - Trinity County
Thompson Allen 1850 - Sabine County
Thompson Bros. 1906 - Walker County
Thompson-Ford Lumber Company 1903 - 1907 Hardin County
Thompson-Ford Lumber Company 1908 - 1928 Hardin County
Thompson-Tucker Lumber Company 1882 - 1910 Trinity County
Thornton Lumber Company 1940 - 1957 Polk County
Tilford- Hunt Lumber Company 1915 - Nacogdoches County
Tilford-Hunt Lumber Company 1904 - 1948 Nacogdoches County
Tillotson & Stallings 1874 - Cherokee County
Timpson Handle Company 1900 - 1912 Shelby County
Timpson Unknown #1 1900 1900 - Shelby County
Timpson Unknown #2 1900 1900 - Shelby County
Timpson Unknown #3 1900 1900 - Shelby County
Tindall Lumber Company 1950 - 1990 San Augustine County
Tobias B. Borst 1870 - 1871 Marion County
Todd Brothers 1888 - 1894 Upshur County
Toledo Bend Lumber Company, Inc. 1966 - Shelby County
Tom A. Sanders 1934 - Bowie County
Tom and Will Jeans 1900 - 1902 Angelina County
Tom Bobo 1891 - Shelby County
Tom Chamblee Lumber Company 1957 - Cass County
Tom Cooper 1920 - 1922 Grimes County
Tom Cooper 1922 - 1930 Grimes County
Tom Harris and J. L. Allen 1907 - Cherokee County
Tom J. Jeans and Jackson R. Greenage 1910 - San Augustine County
Tom L. Hackney 1880 - Montgomery County
Tom L. Hackney 1880 - 1890 Polk County
Tom P. Hill 1923 - San Jacinto County
Tom Pogue 1916 - 1924 Wood County
Tom R. Denpree 1910 - Houston County
Tom Scott Lumber Company 1957 - Franklin County
Tom Wallace 1907 - 1915 Nacogdoches County
Tom-Lee Lumber Company 1920 - 1926 Montgomery County
Tomkinson 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Tomlin-Webber Lumber Company 1966 - Harrison County
Townsend & Matt 1907 - Angelina County
Tracy Bland 1941 - 1966 Orange County
Trammell Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Panola County
Trekell and Rounds Lumber Company 1900 - 1903 Shelby County
Tri County Lumber Company 1913 - 1918 Grimes County
Trice, Stewart & Co 1870 - 1874 Marion County
Trinity County Lumber Company 1882 - 1930 Trinity County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1905 - Harris County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1885 - 1906 Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1900 - 1902 Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company 1907 - Montgomery County
Trinity River Lumber Company (Isaac Conroe) 1885 - 1906 Montgomery County
Trio Lumber Company 1900 - Cherokee County
Trotti and Kirby Logging Camp at Klondyke 1893 - 1906 Newton County
Troupe Box & Lumber Company 1904 - Smith County
Trout Creek Lumber Company 1924 - 1961 Jasper County
Troy Carroll 1943 - 1967 San Augustine County
Troy Carroll 1952 - San Augustine County
Troy Carroll 1952 - San Augustine County
Tubbe Saw and Grist Mill 1877 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Turner & Co 1879 - 1880 Red River County
Turner Lumber Company 1947 - Montgomery County
Turner-Nabors Lumber Company 1902 - 1910 Jefferson County
Turner-Nabors Lumber Company. 1899 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
Turpentine Mill 1908 - 1930 San Augustine County
Twin City Lumber Company 1904 - 1908 Bowie County
Twin City Shingle & Lumber Company 1926 - 1957 Bowie County
Tyer Lumber Company 1957 - 1996 Shelby County
Tyler Box & Lumber Company 1902 - 1905 Smith County
Tyler Car & Lumber Company 1887 - 1897 Smith County
Tyler County Land & Lumber Company. Texas Yellow Pine Lumber Company (J.I. Campbell Co) (Warren Land and Lumber Company) 1882 - 1908 Tyler County
Tyler County Lumber Company 1882 - 1906 Tyler County
Tyler County Lumber Company 1957 - Tyler County
Tyler Planing Mill Company 1907 - Smith County
Tyler Star Lumber Company 1891 - 1895 Upshur County
Tyler Veneer Manufacturing Company 1934 - Newton County