follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'P'

149 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
P & B Lumber Company 1966 - Liberty County
P & R Lumber Company, Inc. 1946 - 1960 Liberty County
P. A. Smith 1909 - Cherokee County
P. B. Melancore 1869 - 1870 Harris County
P. Bridges 1928 - 1934 Anderson County
P. C. Minter 1909 - Liberty County
P. C. Post 1897 - 1905 Harrison County
P. G. Peterson 1879 - 1880 Walker County
P. Josserand and Brother Lumber Co. 1882 - 1909 Trinity County
P. K. Williams 1907 - 1920 Upshur County
P. K. Williams 1920 - Upshur County
P. K. Williams 1928 - Upshur County
P. Kilfoile 1884 - Gregg County
P. R. Wilson 1941 - Angelina County
P. S. Ramseur 1889 - 1898 Bowie County
P. T. Butler and Sons 1956 - 1957 Cherokee County
P. W. Barron 1885 - 1887 San Augustine County
P. W. Barron 1886 - San Augustine County
Pace & Rogers Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
Pace Lumber Company 1915 - 1928 Montgomery County
Pacific Lumber Company 1948 - Montgomery County
Pacific Studs of Texas 1987 - Marion County
Pagan-Ritchie Lumber Company 1949 - 1957 Bowie County
Palestine Crate & Basket Company 1905 - Anderson County
Palestine Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Anderson County
Palmetto Logging Camp at Palmetto 1916 - 1926 Newton County
Palmetto Lumber Company 1915 - 1928 Jasper County
Palmetto Lumber Company 1898 - 1909 San Jacinto County
Palmetto Lumber Company Logging Camp 1921 - 1939 Walker County
Paris & Trantham 1916 - Cherokee County
Parish & Stapp 1900 - 1901 Montgomery County
Parker & Morgan Lumber Company 1928 - Shelby County
Parker & Morris 1907 - Shelby County
Parker Lumber 1940 - 1949 Shelby County
Parker Lumber Company 1947 - 1957 Tyler County
Parker Mill 1950 - 1954 Shelby County
Parrish Lumber Company 1966 - 1996 Polk County
Partridge Sawmill 1957 - Camp County
Pat O'Bryne Planing Mill 1957 - Cherokee County
Patrick, Patrick & Lee 1899 - 1900 Cherokee County
Patterson and Miller Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Patterson and Miller Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Upshur County
Patterson-Miller Lumber Company 1897 - 1908 Camp County
Paul W. Lee 1957 - Gregg County
Paul's Mill 1930 - Sabine County
Payne & Son 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Payne and Blount 1900 - Nacogdoches County
Payne Murray 1880 - Montgomery County
Pea Ridge Lumber Company 1900 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Peach River Lumber Company 1902 - 1912 Montgomery County
Peacock Crate Factory 1921 - 1970 Cherokee County
Pearsall Lumber Company 1900 - Orange County
Peavy-Moore Lumber Company 1907 - 1928 Jasper County
Peavy-Moore Lumber Company 1877 - 1927 Orange County
Peebles Lumber Company, Inc. 1987 - 1996 Upshur County
Peewee Joel 1940 - Houston County
Pegoda & Bell 1900 - 1907 Walker County
Penitentiary Commission, State of Texas 1890 - Cherokee County
Penitentiary Commission, State of Texas 1890 - Cherokee County
Penitentiary Commission, State of Texas 1908 - 1912 Cherokee County
Penitentiary Commission, State of Texas 1911 - Cherokee County
Pennington & Adams 1908 - Jefferson County
Peoples Lumber & Supply Company 1932 - 1956 Liberty County
Perkins Lumber Company 1957 - Harrison County
Perry Bowen Lumber Company 1949 - 1958 Gregg County
Perry Connally 1890 - 1900 Polk County
Pert sawmill 1915 - Anderson County
Pete L. White, possibly once White & Son 1928 - 1934 Smith County
Pete Vanderburg Sawmill 1957 - Bowie County
Peter Ellis Bean 1829 - 1834 Nacogdoches County
Peter Josserand 1880 - 1891 Montgomery County
Peter Magnus Gunstream (Gundstream) 1854 - 1938 Wood County
Peters and Hays 1849 - 1850 Bowie County
Phelps Lumber Company 1924 - 1925 Walker County
Phil's Wood Shop 1987 - Upshur County
Philip A. Ryan Lumber Company 1915 - Polk County
Philip Sublett 1850 - 1859 Polk County
Philips and McNeil 1879 - 1880 Anderson County
Phillip Sobyl 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Phillips & Company Sawmill 1946 - 1958 San Jacinto County
Phillips & Son Lumber Company 1948 - San Jacinto County
Phillips Lumber Company 1952 - 1958 Cherokee County
Pickett I. Butler 1928 - Cherokee County
Pickett T. Butler 1907 - 1908 Cherokee County
Pierce & Reynolds 1873 - Gregg County
Pierce Lumber & Tie Co. 1970 - 1987 Cherokee County
Pierce, Chamness & Smith 1916 - Panola County
Pine Grove Lumber Company 1903 - 1910 Walker County
Pine Island Lumber Company 1901 - 1903 Angelina County
Pine Island Lumber Company 1957 - Hardin County
Pine Island Lumber Company 1946 - Jefferson County
Pine Knot Lumber Company 1945 - 1948 Angelina County
Pine Mountain 1987 - Shelby County
Pine Tree Lumber Company 1903 - 1905 Panola County
Pine Valley Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Cass County
Pineview Lumber Company 1910 - 1918 Montgomery County
Piney Forest Products 1987 - Shelby County
Pipkin & Haltom 1856 - 1873 Jefferson County
Pirtle & Pirtle Lumber Co 1966 - 1996 Rusk County
Pittman Lumber Co. 1957 - Rusk County
Pitts & Russell Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Pitts Lumber Company 1947 - Montgomery County
Pittsburgh Lumber Company 1890 - 1898 Camp County
Pivito & Carpenter 1908 - 1909 Hardin County
Plemons (?) 1869 - 1870 Shelby County
Plyler Lumber Company 1928 - Gregg County
Polk and Burleson 1900 - San Augustine County
Polley Lumber Co. 1920 - 1934 San Augustine County
Polly & Ingram 1859 - 1860 Sabine County
Ponta Lumber Company 1907 - Cherokee County
Pool, Watson, & Burton 1906 - Gregg County
Popher Sawmill 1890 - Angelina County
Popp's Mill 1918 - 1922 Nacogdoches County
Port Arthur Planing Mill Company 1909 - 1928 Jefferson County
Port Caddo Lumber Company 1957 - Harrison County
Port City Cabinet Works, Inc. 1987 - Harris County
Port Lumber Company 1934 - Harris County
Porter & Biggs 1900 - 1908 Panola County
Porter & Pittman 1934 - Rusk County
Post & Terrell. Wiley Post. Port & Terrell. 1859 - 1884 Grimes County
Potts & Collins 1904 - 1910 Shelby County
Potts & Collins 1905 - 1912 Shelby County
Powehar Mill & Lumber Company 1934 - Red River County
Powell Brothers 1904 - Jasper County
Powell Brothers 1904 - Jasper County
Powell Land & Lumber Company 1908 - 1910 Cherokee County
Powell Land & Lumber Company 1910 - 1913 Cherokee County
Powers Lumber Company 1899 - 1903 Gregg County
Pratt Nicholson 1899 - Gregg County
Pratt-Rhodes 1880 - 1900 Sabine County
Precision Hardwoods, Inc. 1987 - Rusk County
Price and Collins 1869 - 1884 Montgomery County
Prince & Perry 1917 - 1918 Nacogdoches County
Prince & Ross Lumber Co. 1950 - 1980 Shelby County
Prince & Stoner 1905 - 1907 Camp County
Prince Brothers Lumber Company 1928 - Harris County
Prince Lumber Co. 1957 - Shelby County
Prince Lumber Company 1916 - 1921 Montgomery County
Prince Lumber Company 1928 - 1931 Anderson County
Prince Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Prince Lumber Company 1931 - Houston County
Prince Lumber Company 1934 - Montgomery County
Pritchett & Reed 1906 - Cherokee County
Production Tie and Lumber Company 1987 - 1996 Harrison County
Pruett and Biggs 1905 - 1908 Panola County
Pruitt Mill 1940 - San Augustine County
Pryor & Son 1881 - 1886 Cherokee County
Pryor Lumber Company 1934 - Cherokee County
Pyle Lumber Company 1930 - 1996 Harrison County