follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'O'

89 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
O L Anderson Box Factory 1910 - Montgomery County
O'Toole & Wright 1928 - Montgomery County
O'Toole Brothers Lumber Company 1927 - 1928 Montgomery County
O. A. Watson 1906 - Shelby County
O. B. McElyea 1953 - San Jacinto County
O. B. Rhone Lumber Company 1938 - 1941 Houston County
O. C. Lankford 1966 - Angelina County
O. C. Shaw 1966 - Anderson County
O. E. Nelson 1907 - Harrison County
O. F. Adams Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Montgomery County
O. F. Smith Sawmill 1957 - Upshur County
O. H. Buckner and H. M. Seale 1902 - 1908 Nacogdoches County
O. J. Bruce 1907 - Upshur County
O. J. Garner 1882 - 1883 Angelina County
O. L. Davis 1907 - Polk County
O. L. Payne Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Cherokee County
O. M. McCauley & Sons 1905 - 1907 Shelby County
O. M. Pate & Son 1928 - Hopkins County
O. N. Cloud Lumber Company 1934 - 1942 Shelby County
O. O. Forsyth 1921 - Panola County
O. O. Mangham 1934 - Nacogdoches County
O. O. Weaver 1928 - 1957 Smith County
O. P. Simpson 1919 - San Jacinto County
O. P. Chambers 1899 - Liberty County
O. P. Price 1880 - Anderson County
O. W. Ellisor 1934 - Houston County
Oaks sawmill 1900 - Polk County
Oatman Brothers Lumber Company 1902 - 1904 Liberty County
Obadiah Stephens 1864 - 1877 Red River County
Odell Lumber Company 1928 - Shelby County
Odom Lumber Company 1928 - 1930 Smith County
Ogburn-Cooper Lumber Company 1907 - Houston County
Ogden Lumber Company 1940 - Angelina County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company 1929 - 1933 Tyler County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1934 - Houston County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1927 - Leon County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1934 - Montgomery County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1934 - Panola County
Ogletree Hardwood Lumber Company. 1910 - 1934 San Jacinto County
Ogletree Lumber Company 1920 - 1960 Polk County
Ohio and Texas Lumber Company 1900 - 1909 Jasper County
Ohio-Texas Lumber Company 1890 - 1910 San Jacinto County
Old River Lumber Company 1905 - Harris County
Old River Lumber Company 1907 - 1913 Nacogdoches County
Old River Lumber Company 1913 - Nacogdoches County
Old Salem Logging and Tram Road Camp of the Cow Creek Tram Company 1892 - 1895 Newton County
Oldham-Barks Lumber Company 1934 - 1957 Harris County
Olin Mathison Chemical Corporation, Inc. 1968 - Rusk County
Oliphint Lumber Company 1894 - 1903 Walker County
Olive & Olive 1923 - San Jacinto County
Olive, Sternenberg and Company 1881 - 1912 Hardin County
Olive, Sternenberg and Company 1870 - 1881 Harris County
Olive, Sternenberg and Company 1876 - 1883 Jefferson County
Oliver Bass Lumber Company 1967 - 1996 Houston County
Oliver Brothers Sawmill 1987 - 1996 Walker County
Oliver Daniel 1928 - 1934 Gregg County
Oliver Daniel 1928 - Panola County
Oney Brothers 1900 - 1915 Harrison County
Openheim Lumber Company 1906 - Liberty County
Oquinn & Co. 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Orange Box Manufacturing Company 1928 - Orange County
Orange Hardwood Lumber Company 1917 - Orange County
Orange Lumber Company 1876 - 1920 Orange County
Orange Paper Mill Company 1904 - 1937 Orange County
Orange Sawmill Company 1884 - 1910 Orange County
Orr & Phillips 1884 - Marion County
Orr Perkins & Co 1891 - Marion County
Orsen L. Haskell 1904 - 1910 Liberty County
Oscar and Albert Reinhardt 1939 - Harris County
Oscar Belcher 1945 - San Augustine County
Oscar Buckner 1903 - Nacogdoches County
Oscar Giles 1957 - 1959 Montgomery County
Oscar H. Dawson 1946 - 1951 Cherokee County
Oscar Jones & Brother 1883 - 1884 Cherokee County
Oscar Neidigh 1880 - Liberty County
Oscar Parmenter Sawmill 1966 - Wood County
Oscar Scarborough 1910 - San Augustine County
Oscar W. Glasco 1907 - Upshur County
Otho S. Wooley 1909 - 1910 San Augustine County
Ouachita Lumber Co., Inc. 1966 - Bowie County
Oualline & Decker Lumber Company 1885 - 1896 Montgomery County
Oualline & Dunn (Dunn and White) 1891 - 1894 Montgomery County
Oualline Brothers Lumber & Creosote Company 1957 - Harris County
Oualline Brothers Lumber & Creosote Company 1957 - Harris County
Oualline Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Overton & Andrews 1928 - Cherokee County
Owen Arnold 1880 - Montgomery County
Owen Arnold 1896 - 1910 Montgomery County
Owens & King 1906 - 1908 Shelby County