follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'N'

63 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
N A Matthews Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Upshur County
N A Matthews Lumber Company 1905 - Van Zandt County
N. A. Shaw 1890 - 1899 Bowie County
N. A. Slover 1920 - 1930 Cherokee County
N. C. Carson 1879 - 1880 Rusk County
N. C. Edens Lumber Company 1946 - 1966 Liberty County
N. D. Caton Lumber Company 1920 - 1929 Cass County
N. E. Rhill 1893 - Wood County
N. F. Ross 1906 - Panola County
N. G. Thomas 1869 - 1870 San Augustine County
N. K. McDuffy 1880 - Harris County
N. Stone 1884 - 1893 Red River County
Naclina Lumber Company 1957 - 1966 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches County Lumber Company 1939 - 1969 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Lumber & Crate Company 1902 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Lumber Company 1970 - Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches Lumber Company 1947 - Walker County
Nacogdoches Oil & Development Company 1905 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Nash Brothers 1879 - 1880 Cass County
Nathan Birch 1970 - Polk County
Nathan Payne Mill 1899 - Nacogdoches County
National Lumber Company 1907 - Bowie County
National Lumber Company 1906 - 1907 Houston County
Neal & Fleming 1898 - Panola County
Neathery & Maund 1919 - Sabine County
Nebraska Lumber Company 1893 - 1897 Tyler County
Neches Lumber & Building Company 1934 - Jefferson County
Neches Lumber Company 1927 - Jefferson County
Neches River Lumber Company 1878 - 1930 Jefferson County
Neches River Lumber Company 1952 - Jefferson County
Neches Steam Milling Company 1838 - Jefferson County
Needmore Mills 1903 - 1912 San Jacinto County
Neely & Bible 1901 - Bowie County
Nelson [Walter] Murray 1854 - 1861 Walker County
New Birmingham Lumber Company 1893 - 1897 Cherokee County
New Boston Lumber Company 1893 - Bowie County
Newby, Hargis, Christian, Ervin and Ervin 1907 - Upshur County
Newson & Knight Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Titus County
Newton County Lumber Company 1944 - 1949 Newton County
Newton Lumber Company, Ltd. 1947 - 1975 Newton County
Nibbs and Company 1884 - Montgomery County
Nicholson and McBride 1912 - San Augustine County
Ninty & Henslee 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Noble & Allen 1880 - Montgomery County
Noble & Thompson Lumber Co. 1906 - 1908 San Augustine County
Noble Curry Sawmill 1946 - 1966 Houston County
Noble Curry Sawmill 1966 - Houston County
Noble-Campbell Lumber Company 1939 - 1941 Shelby County
Nolan 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Nona Mills Company 1884 - 1890 Hardin County
Nona Mills Lumber Company 1905 - 1909 Jefferson County
Nona- Fletcher Lumber Company 1913 - 1925 Hardin County
Nona-Fletcher Lumber Company 1881 - 1920 Hardin County
Nona-Fletcher Lumber Company 1920 - 1930 Hardin County
Normal Birdwell 1960 - 1970 San Augustine County
Norman Garrett 1956 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
Norris Sawmill 1907 - Shelby County
North East Texas Lumber Company 1934 - Van Zandt County
North Texas Lumber Company 1912 - 1915 Cass County
North Texas Lumber Company 1912 - 1915 Cass County
Northcutt Woodworks Inc 1964 - 1996 Houston County
Northeast Texas Sash & Door Co 1957 - Wood County
Norvell Mills 1850 - 1860 Sabine County