follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'H'

253 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
H & H Lumber Company 1947 - Cherokee County
H & H Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Gregg County
H D Knight 1904 - 1905 Camp County
H. & L. Hardwood Mill 1966 - Liberty County
H. A. Baugh Sawmill 1957 - Franklin County
H. A. Clark Lumber Co. 1957 - Rusk County
H. A. Fuzzell 1880 - Walker County
H. A. Grayson 1906 - Leon County
H. A. Lindsey 1958 - Cherokee County
H. A. Russell 1905 - 1907 Harrison County
H. A. Snell 1869 - 1870 Red River County
H. and G. Beazley 1934 - Houston County
H. Boyce 1869 - 1870 Harrison County
H. C. Doan 1903 - Panola County
H. C. Knowles Lumber Company 1935 - 1947 Cass County
H. C. Knowles Lumber Company 1947 - 1957 Cass County
H. C. LaGrone 1907 - Panola County
H. C. Nichols 1928 - Montgomery County
H. C. Parker Lumber Company 1905 - 1928 Shelby County
H. C. Pyles Sawmill 1966 - Cass County
H. C. Williams 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
H. D. Hall 1941 - 1943 Smith County
H. D. Ham 1934 - Nacogdoches County
H. D. Kendall & L. G. Duckworth 1916 - Panola County
H. D. Skipper 1906 - Gregg County
H. E. Devaughn 1892 - Cherokee County
H. E. Tolliver 1952 - Montgomery County
H. F. Craddock 1906 - Houston County
H. F. Holcomb Lumber Company 1934 - 1957 Cherokee County
H. F. Smith 1887 - 1889 Polk County
H. Frank Craddock 1859 - 1860 Houston County
H. G. Bohlssen 1905 - 1908 Orange County
H. H. and J. O. Kelly 1906 - Nacogdoches County
H. H. Andrews 1956 - Cherokee County
H. H. Carson 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
H. H. Head 1924 - San Augustine County
H. H. Lincoln 1890 - Gregg County
H. H. Merriman 1880 - Montgomery County
H. H. Newby 1957 - Newton County
H. H. Radley 1957 - Harris County
H. J. Allen & Bro 1884 - Bowie County
H. J. Avinger 1860 - 1884 Cass County
H. J. Matthews 1860 - Angelina County
H. J. Montgomery 1889 - 1890 Montgomery County
H. L. Anderson 1850 - 1859 Panola County
H. L. Brown 1906 - Houston County
H. L. Enos, Sr. 1957 - Houston County
H. L. Estes 1928 - Titus County
H. L. Graham and Company 1905 - 1907 Hardin County
H. L. Killingsworth 1893 - 1900 Harrison County
H. L. Millikien 1923 - Walker County
H. L. Parmele 1884 - Fannin County
H. L. Williams Lumber Company 1937 - 1960 Morris County
H. Lowry 1859 - 1860 Upshur County
H. M. Barnheart 1871 - Marion County
H. M. Couch 1928 - Upshur County
H. M. Dill 1945 - 1958 Marion County
H. M. Maund 1928 - Jasper County
H. M. Maund Lumber Company 1913 - 1928 Sabine County
H. M. Smith [Milton Smith?] 1895 - Cherokee County
H. Meyer 1905 - 1907 Harris County
H. N. White 1900 - Cherokee County
H. P. Coleman Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
H. P. Matlock 1900 - Nacogdoches County
H. P. Mott & Hensarling 1883 - Angelina County
H. Pegoda 1902 - 1906 Houston County
H. R. Runnels 1869 - 1870 Bowie County
H. R. Sanford. 1903 - 1909 Shelby County
H. Ramsour 1849 - 1850 Rusk County
H. Roberts & Co. 1869 - 1870 Harris County
H. S. Mathis 1879 - 1880 Bowie County
H. S. Matthews 1884 - Bowie County
H. S. Smith Sawmill 1966 - Fannin County
H. Sheppard (Shippard) 1859 - 1860 Harrison County
H. T. Elder & Son 1906 - 1928 Gregg County
H. T. Sanders 1859 - 1860 Houston County
H. W. & C. H. Carroll 1921 - San Augustine County
H. W. Carroll 1911 - San Augustine County
H.G. Bohlssen 1912 - 1915 Jasper County
H.G. Bohlssen Hardwood Company 1907 - 1912 Liberty County
H.G. Bohlssen Lumber Company 1913 - 1919 Montgomery County
Hackney & Morgan 1904 - 1906 Shelby County
Hackney Brothers 1880 - 1889 Polk County
Hackney Brothers 1880 - 1889 Polk County
Halbert-Dial Box & Crate Factory 1900 - 1986 Cherokee County
Hall & Doyle 1874 - Rusk County
Hall & Hall 1905 - 1907 Walker County
Hall & Johnson 1907 - Panola County
Hall Lumber Company 1926 - 1934 Walker County
Hambrick & Conditt 1920 - Angelina County
Hampton sawmill 1925 - 1950 Panola County
Hancock Brothers Mill 1957 - Grimes County
Hanks & Henderson 1906 - Liberty County
Hardeman Brothers 1850 - 1860 Nacogdoches County
Hardin County Lumber Company 1957 - Hardin County
Hardin Lumber Company 1928 - Hardin County
Harding & Lawler 1957 - Orange County
Hardy Beard 1930 - 1945 San Augustine County
Hardy Beard Lumber Company 1941 - 1966 San Augustine County
Hardy Sanders 1957 - Rusk County
Hariet George 1849 - 1850 Harris County
Harkworth & Reese 1893 - Red River County
Harleton Lumber Company 1908 - Harrison County
Harley Crews 1987 - Tyler County
Harrington Lumber Company 1905 - 1911 Angelina County
Harrington Lumber Company 1903 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
Harris Brothers 1902 - 1905 Nacogdoches County
Harris County Lumber Company 1934 - Harris County
Harris-Seale Hardwood Company 1927 - Jefferson County
Harrisburg Lumber Company 1896 - 1908 Harris County
Harrisburg Lumber Company 1928 - 1934 Harris County
Harrisburg Steam Mills Company 1830 - 1867 Harris County
Harrison & Jowell 1898 - 1899 Cherokee County
Harrison and Son 1904 - 1909 Upshur County
Harrison Brothers 1893 - Camp County
Harrison County Lumber Company 1890 - 1908 Harrison County
Harrison Lumber Company 1909 - Harrison County
Harrist Lumber Company 1957 - Cass County
Harrol and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Harry Hargrove 1910 - Montgomery County
Hart & Godman 1879 - 1881 Orange County
Hart Lumber Company 1953 - 1967 Jasper County
Hart Stud Mill 1964 - 1970 Jasper County
Hartburg Lumber Company 1928 - Newton County
Harvey Belote 1882 - 1883 Angelina County
Harvey Creek Lumber Company 1917 - San Augustine County
Harvey L. Nichols 1910 - Montgomery County
Harvey Lumber Company 1966 - San Augustine County
Hass (Hays?), Kelley & Co 1884 - Rusk County
Hawn Sawmill Company 1928 - 1934 Henderson County
Hawn Sawmill Company 1928 - Smith County
Hawthorn & Allison Lumber Company 1928 - Panola County
Hawthorn & English 1916 - Panola County
Hawthorn Lumber Company 1904 - 1905 Jasper County
Hawthorn, Hairston, & Vinson 1906 - Shelby County
Hays & Bivion 1879 - 1880 Titus County
Hays & Gossage 1882 - 1908 Walker County
Hays & Kelley 1884 - Rusk County
Hayter Lumber Company 1951 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
Hebert-Semands Lumber Company 1950 - Montgomery County
Helpenstell Mill (spelling unsure) 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
Henderson & Hampton Lumber Company 1909 - Polk County
Henderson & Hayter 1923 - 1928 Angelina County
Henderson Electric Light & Planing Mill Company 1902 - 1907 Rusk County
Henderson Land & Lumber Company 1886 - 1908 Angelina County
Henderson Lumber and Planing Mill Company 1906 - 1919 Rusk County
Henderson Lumber Company 1928 - Cherokee County
Henderson Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
Henderson Wholesale Lumber Company 1957 - Rusk County
Henderson-Hayter Lumber Company. 1925 - Angelina County
Henly & Matthews 1884 - Lamar County
Henry & Spurlin 1899 - Cherokee County
Henry Grogan 1950 - 1960 Cherokee County
Henry Hartmann 1884 - Harris County
Henry House 1880 - 1907 Harris County
Henry Lewis 1904 - Nacogdoches County
Henry M. Smith 1940 - 1958 Angelina County
Henry Payne 1879 - 1880 Houston County
Henry Reinhardt 1930 - 1933 Waller County
Henry Snodgrass 1934 - Wood County
Herman Clark 1940 - 1950 Sabine County
Herman Sprayberry 1957 - Houston County
Herod & Brooks 1928 - Houston County
Herrin Lumber Company 1957 - Gregg County
Heywood Lumber Company 1904 - Nacogdoches County
Hezekiah Samford 1910 - Shelby County
Hicks Brothers 1882 - 1902 Shelby County
Hicks Lumber Company 1965 - 1996 Cherokee County
Hicks Lumber Company 1965 - 1996 Cherokee County
Hicksbaugh Lumber Company 1939 - 1945 Houston County
Higgins & Hills 1934 - Cherokee County
Hight Lumber Company 1940 - 1947 Sabine County
Hilgard Lumber Company 1880 - 1910 Polk County
Hilgard Lumber Company 1905 - Polk County
Hill & Ramsey 1906 - 1908 Panola County
Hill and (?) 1859 - 1860 Rusk County
Hill Lumber Company 1908 - 1911 Cherokee County
Hill, Worley & Cone 1907 - 1908 Cherokee County
Hillary Lindsey 1938 - 1960 Cherokee County
Hillary Lindsey 1950 - 1960 Cherokee County
Hines & Walden 1906 - Sabine County
Hiram Miller 1880 - 1890 Nacogdoches County
Hocker Brothers 1901 - 1907 Red River County
Hodges Lumber Co. 1966 - 1987 Rusk County
Hodges Mill 1953 - Cass County
Hodges-Peavy Forest Management & Utilization, Inc. 1968 - Shelby County
Hoffman Lumber Company 1893 - Upshur County
Holcomb & Holcomb 1886 - Cherokee County
Holland & Crow 1905 - 1907 Tyler County
Holliday & Shilkee Lumber Company 1902 - 1911 Grimes County
Hollingshead Lumber Company 1957 - Polk County
Holt Bros 1902 - 1910 Rusk County
Homer Garrison 1909 - Panola County
Homer Sessions 1912 - Cherokee County
Honea Lumber Company 1910 - 1915 Montgomery County
Honey Grove Sawmill 1957 - Fannin County
Honey Lake Mill 1915 - Hardin County
Hooker & Bro. 1869 - 1870 Panola County
Hooks & Crosswise 1907 - 1909 Orange County
Hooks & Loomer 1887 - Hardin County
Hooper & Heath 1905 - Marion County
Hooper & Jackson 1879 - 1880 San Augustine County
Hooper & Morse Manufacturing Company 1907 - Cass County
Hooper portable sawmill 1950 - Panola County
Hope Lumber Company 1891 - 1898 Harrison County
Horace Blinn 1879 - 1880 Cass County
Hord & Co. 1893 - Smith County
Horn Lumber Company 1933 - 1946 Jasper County
Hornbuckle Lumber Company 1926 - 1934 Houston County
Horton & Bell 1884 - Smith County
Hotchkiss & Rowe 1874 - Marion County
House Lumber Company 1957 - Bowie County
Houser & Parker 1934 - Red River County
Houston & Beasely 1859 - 1860 Titus County
Houston & Liggett 1880 - 1907 Montgomery County
Houston & Liggett Manufacturing Company 1906 - 1908 Harris County
Houston (Houghton) and Hicks 1849 - 1850 Shelby County
Houston Band Mill 1957 - Harris County
Houston Co-operative Manufacturing Company 1905 - 1934 Harris County
Houston County Lumber Company 1907 - 1909 Houston County
Houston County Lumber Company 1948 - 1966 Houston County
Houston Lumber Company 1880 - 1889 Harris County
Houston Lumber Company 1890 - Polk County
Houston Planing Company 1907 - Harris County
Houston Planing Mill 1928 - 1934 Harris County
Houston Planing Mill & Lumber Company 1884 - Harris County
Houston Rawlinson 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Houston Sash & Door Co. 1928 - 1934 Harris County
Houston Saw Mill Company 1907 - Harris County
Houston Tie & Lumber Company 1928 - Harris County
Howard & Craig 1884 - Sabine County
Howard Cassidy 1940 - Sabine County
Howard Lumber Company 1950 - 1969 Montgomery County
Howard-McKinney Company, Inc. 1957 - Smith County
Howell, Jewitt, & Co 1893 - 1903 Gregg County
Howell, Smith, and Johnson 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Howeth & Howeth 1903 - 1904 Nacogdoches County
Hryhorchuk Lumber Company 1946 - 1947 Newton County
Hub Lumber Company 1957 - Montgomery County
Hubbard Manufacturing Company 1915 - Red River County
Hudson Lumber Company 1908 - Harris County
Hufsmith Lumber and Manufacturing Company 1920 - 1923 Montgomery County
Hugh Echols 1906 - 1907 Gregg County
Hugh Foley 1911 - 1914 San Augustine County
Hughes Brothers Lumber Co. 1906 - 1907 Shelby County
Hughes Lumber Company. 1953 - 1996 Newton County
Hughes Springs Lumber Company 1907 - Cass County
Hunter G. Schal 1907 - Cherokee County
Hunter G. Schal 1907 - Cherokee County
Hussey-Whelan Lumber Company 1914 - 1916 Marion County
Hutchins and Toler 1910 - Liberty County
Hutto & Lloyd 1906 - 1910 Shelby County
Hyatt, Stewart, and Fuller 1876 - Orange County