follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'G'

206 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
G & S Lumber Co., Inc. 1987 - 1996 Sabine County
G & S Lumber Company, Inc. 1978 - 1996 Nacogdoches County
G. A Reynolds 1928 - Anderson County
G. A. ( ? ) (Norford or Sanford?) 1849 - 1850 Sabine County
G. A. Cryer 1966 - Angelina County
G. A. Delaney 1897 - 1900 Houston County
G. A. Gunstream 1890 - 1899 Upshur County
G. A. Harris 1879 - 1884 Marion County
G. A. M. Starke 1849 - 1850 Cass County
G. B. Carter Lumber Company 1954 - 1960 Liberty County
G. B. Grassiz 1880 - Montgomery County
G. B. Mitchell & Co 1884 - Harris County
G. B. Robinson and Brother 1884 - Montgomery County
G. B. Studdard 1917 - Nacogdoches County
G. B. Walton & Son 1907 - San Augustine County
G. B. Westmoreland 1939 - Angelina County
G. C. Chambers 1934 - Harrison County
G. C. Holston 1921 - 1928 Harris County
G. C. Mitchell 1948 - San Augustine County
G. C. Williams 1906 - 1909 Jasper County
G. C. Williams 1907 - Upshur County
G. D. Collett 1941 - San Jacinto County
G. D. Thadwest and C. D. Relbon 1944 - San Augustine OR Shelby
G. E. Morris Lumber Company 1957 - Sabine County
G. E. Welch 1957 - Harrison County
G. F. Crawford 1849 - 1850 Harris County
G. F. Crooke 1910 - Montgomery County
G. F. Lesley 1913 - 1920 Cherokee County
G. F. Lesley 1920 - Polk County
G. F. Murray 1907 - Walker County
G. G. Hairston 1912 - Panola County
G. H. Allen 1905 - 1907 Cass County
G. H. Davis 1849 - 1850 Van Zandt County
G. L. Duncan 1905 - Cass County
G. L. Walburn 1928 - Smith County
G. L. Witherspoon Tie Mill 1896 - 1904 Montgomery County
G. M. Cecil 1892 - 1900 Walker County
G. M. Gant 1906 - Smith County
G. M. Hopper et al 1939 - San Jacinto County
G. M. Morris 1915 - Van Zandt County
G. N. Boles Lumber Company 1942 - 1958 Rusk County
G. Patten 1849 - 1850 Cherokee County
G. R. Goodwin & Sons 1893 - San Augustine County
G. R. McDonald 1889 - 1890 Cherokee County
G. R. McPhail 1924 - Houston County
G. R. Prince 1929 - Cherokee County
G. T. Merrill 1884 - 1885 Gregg County
G. T. Merrill 1884 - Gregg County
G. T. Richardson 1849 - 1850 Harrison County
G. T. Roots 1905 - 1907 Harrison County
G. T. Ross 1879 - 1880 Gregg County
G. T. Young 1893 - Red River County
G. Terry 1849 - 1850 Harrison County
G. V. Utzman 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
G. W. and B. F. Dickerson 1905 - 1913 San Augustine County
G. W. Farland and Company 1849 - 1850 Harrison County
G. W. Holly 1892 - 1915 Wood County
G. W. Newman and F. J. Ward 1890 - 1900 Cherokee County
G. W. Reid & W. Roy Reed 1922 - San Jacinto County
G. W. Reid & W. Roy Reed. 1916 - 1923 San Jacinto County
G. W. Shaver 1928 - Houston County
G. W. Shaw 1900 - 1907 Smith County
G. W. Sisk 1906 - Harrison County
G. W. Young 1869 - 1870 Harrison County
Gaffney, Mundy & Co. 1884 - Upshur County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1898 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1899 - 1901 Nacogdoches County
Galloway & Wright Lumber Company 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Galloway and Garrison Lumber Company 1902 - 1906 Nacogdoches County
Galloway and Garrison Lumber Company 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
Garrett Holcomb 1900 - Cherokee County
Garrett-Martin 1906 - 1909 Sabine County
Garrettson-Greson Lumber Company 1913 - Panola County
Garrison & Wragg 1903 - 1905 Shelby County
Garrison Lumber Company 1937 - 1945 Nacogdoches County
Garrison Lumber Company 1906 - 1910 Sabine County
Gaskins 1920 - San Augustine County
Gaston Walker 1945 - Gregg County
Gate City Lumber Company 1886 - 1901 Bowie County
Gaudette Lumber Company 1951 - Smith County
Gebhart, Williams, Fenet Co. 1901 - 1920 Walker County
Gebhart, Williams, Fenet Company 1870 - 1911 San Jacinto County
Gee and Bell 1913 - Cherokee County
Gee Lumber Company 1946 - 1993 Shelby County
General Oak Flooring Company 1948 - 1958 Nacogdoches County
Gentry-Hillis Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Geo & Martin Gillespie 1905 - 1915 Panola County
Geo Devanny 1890 - Cherokee County
Geo H. Bennett 1897 - Harrison County
Geo R. Caton Lumber Company 1940 - 1946 Cass County
Geo R. Caton Lumber Company 1939 - 1957 Cherokee County
George and Jim Witherspoon 1900 - Polk County
George Anderson 1913 - Cherokee County
George Brown Lumber Company 1873 - 1904 Marion County
George C. Ehemann & Co. 1934 - Titus County
George C. Reeves 1907 - Wood County
George C. Scott 1925 - Montgomery County
George C. Worthington 1908 - Cherokee County
George Cartwright 1850 - 1860 Sabine County
George D. Broyles Lumber Company; 1879 - 1934 Anderson County
George Dougherty 1849 - 1850 Newton County
George E. Prothro 1898 - 1907 Harrison County
George E. Singletary 1890 - 1900 Cherokee County
George E. Singletary 1900 - 1910 Cherokee County
George Edgar Lumber 1987 - 1996 Sabine County
George F. McCullony 1906 - Houston County
George Gibson 1883 - Trinity County
George Gordon & Sons 1870 - 1879 Liberty County
George H. Baird and James M. Davis 1909 - Upshur County
George Hemby 1955 - Cherokee County
George Hemnoff 1899 - 1907 Liberty County
George L. Crooke 1910 - Montgomery County
George Langston Clark 1920 - 1930 Walker County
George M. Doherty 1865 - Cherokee County
George McSpaddin 1866 - 1870 Smith County
George Page & Co. 1848 - 1869 Galveston County
George Royden Ogletree 1925 - Franklin County
George Royden Ogletree 1915 - 1920 Titus County
George Shipparce (Sheppard?) 1849 - 1850 Harris County
George Springman 1928 - Anderson County
George Upchurch 1900 - 1930 Upshur County
George W. Cavin 1906 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
George W. Fouke 1906 - 1915 Wood County
George W. Keene (Keen) 1868 - 1870 Marion County
George W. Smyth Lumber Company 1928 - Jefferson County
George Wall & Pack 1888 - 1891 San Augustine County
Georgia-Pacific 1976 - 1996 Angelina County
Gibbons Manufacturing Company 1928 - Red River County
Gibbs & Cole Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Gibson & Reed 1906 - 1908 Shelby County
Giles Bros. Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
Giles Lumber Co. 1987 - Shelby County
Giles Lumber Company 1954 - 1960 Montgomery County
Gilliam & Record Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Red River County
Gilliam Lumber Company 1907 - Shelby County
Gilmer Crate and Basket Company 1914 - Upshur County
Gilmer Lumber Company 1908 - Upshur County
Gilmer Tyson 1934 - Shelby County
Gladewater Lumber Company 1915 - Upshur County
Glass Plant Lumber Company 1947 - 1957 Bowie County
Glen Lumber Co 1901 - 1910 Marion County
Glezen Lumber Company 1928 - Upshur County
Globe Box Company 1928 - Harris County
Globe Lumber Company 1904 - 1911 Shelby County
Globe Planing Mill 1878 - 1885 Jefferson County
Gnohan and Company 1869 - 1870 Montgomery County
Goodrich Lumber Company 1956 - 1970 Polk County
Goodson Lumber Company 1907 - Cass County
Goodson-William Lumber Company 1907 - Cass County
Goodwin & Evett Company 1906 - San Augustine County
Goodwin & Thomas 1906 - 1907 San Augustine County
Goodwin Brothers Lumber Company 1905 - 1910 San Augustine County
Goolsby Lumber Company 1942 - 1968 Leon County
Gordon's Mill 1928 - Sabine County
Gossage & Hornbuckle Sawmill 1908 - Walker County
Gossett & Palmer 1872 - Cherokee County
Grady Burton 1930 - Houston County
Grady Franklin 1978 - 1988 Cherokee County
Graham & Zuckermann 1879 - 1880 Wood County
Graham Brothers 1905 - 1907 Rusk County
Graham Manufacturing Company 1928 - Gregg County
Graham-Cummer Company 1934 - Shelby County
Gramm & Harkrider 1888 - Panola County
Grand Lake Lumber Company 1928 - Montgomery County
Grand Lake Mills Company 1910 - Montgomery County
Grayburg Lumber Company 1926 - 1943 Trinity County
Green & Duncan Lumber Company 1907 - 1910 Cherokee County
Green Brothers Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
Greer and Kessler 1928 - Liberty County
Greer Logging, Inc. 1940 - 1996 Jasper County
Greer Lumber Company 1912 - 1915 Jasper County
Greer Lumber Company, Inc. 1987 - Nacogdoches County
Greer-Downs-Knoll Lumber Company 1921 - 1959 San Augustine County
Griffin & Son 1934 - Cass County
Griffith Manufacturing Company 1951 - 1957 Walker County
Grigsby's Bluff Sawmill 1856 - 1876 Orange County
Grimes Sawmill 1939 - 1960 Houston County
Grogan Lumber Company 1943 - 1960 Cherokee County
Grogan Lumber Company [Silax Lumber Company] 1893 - 1905 Harrison County
Grogan Manufacturing Company 1902 - 1908 Cass County
Grogan Manufacturing Company 1908 - 1915 Cass County
Grogan Manufacturing Company 1917 - Montgomery County
Grogan Planing Mill 1957 - Harris County
Grogan- Cochran Lumber Company 1934 - 1960 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1902 - 1928 Liberty County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1915 - 1973 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1917 - 1927 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1920 - 1950 Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1945 - Montgomery County
Grogan-Cochran Lumber Company 1950 - 1960 Montgomery County
Grounds Lumber Company 1957 - Anderson County
Grounds Lumber Company 1937 - Nacogdoches County
Groveton Manufacturing Company 1957 - 1966 Trinity County
Grubbs and Parker 1897 - Jasper County
Grubbs and Parker 1897 - Newton County
Grubbs Brothers Lumber Company 1957 - 1958 Marion County
Gruce & Faggin 1906 - Walker County
Guaranty State Bank of Grapeland 1915 - Houston County
Gulf Manufacturing & Lumber 1920 - 1934 Jefferson County
Gulf Mfg & Lumber Company 1957 - Jefferson County
Gulf States Plywood Company 1965 - Tyler County
Gunter Lumber Company 1940 - 1960 Shelby County
Gus Marshall 1956 - 1959 Polk County
Guyton & Phillips 1914 - Orange County