follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'F'

149 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
F. A. Beckham 1879 - 1880 Houston County
F. A. Hughes Lumber Company 1966 - Tyler County
F. B. Garrison & Co 1902 - Nacogdoches County
F. B. Martin & Co 1888 - Gregg County
F. B. Murck 1957 - Polk County
F. C. Jones 1939 - Angelina County
F. Cranz 1907 - Galveston County
F. D. Ewing 1934 - Rusk County
F. D. Schmidt 1907 - Galveston County
F. E. Berry Mfg. Co. 1957 - Titus County
F. E. Evans 1902 - Panola County
F. E. Fortenberry Lumber Company 1957 - Tyler County
F. E. Howard Newcombe logging contractor 1906 - Jefferson County
F. E. Martin 1893 - Rusk County
F. E. Prince 1928 - 1934 Camp County
F. G. Carlock 1884 - Upshur County
F. G. Dupree 1880 - Montgomery County
F. G. Nalrand 1879 - 1880 Harrison County
F. H. Greer 1892 - 1894 San Augustine County
F. J. Jernigan and J. W. Luman. 1921 - San Augustine County
F. L. Dunham 1917 - 1920 Angelina County
F. L. Garland 1884 - Henderson County
F. L. Green Saw Mill 1915 - Red River County
F. L. Howard 1945 - 1957 Montgomery County
F. L. Mundy and the Mundy Shingle Company 1896 - 1928 Marion County
F. M. Blair 1906 - 1907 San Jacinto County
F. M. Crone & Son 1905 - Wood County
F. M. Giddens 1879 - 1884 Red River County
F. M. Giddens 1884 - Red River County
F. M. Harris & Son and Virgin Lumber Company 1907 - 1908 Panola County
F. M. Hendrick 1934 - Henderson County
F. M. Hendrick 1928 - Smith County
F. M. Mixon 1913 - Cherokee County
F. M. Reaves & Son 1915 - Camp County
F. Marion Abbott 1868 - 1890 Shelby County
F. R. Gray 1966 - Anderson County
F. Stenssey & Son 1880 - Harris County
F. W. Bogs 1905 - 1907 Harris County
F. W. Holder Sawmill 1957 - Hopkins County
F. W. Ward 1906 - 1907 Harrison County
F. Waldron 1880 - 1884 Gregg County
F. Waldron 1880 - 1884 Harrison County
Fagan Lumber Company 1907 - Bowie County
Fain Manufacturing & Lumber Company 1957 - Jefferson County
Faircloth Lumber Company 1908 - Jasper County
Fairview Lumber Company 1945 - 1957 Panola County
Farmer Lumber Company 1943 - 1952 San Jacinto County
Farnhill (or Furnhill) Lumber Company 1909 - San Augustine County
Fed Schwartz 1900 - San Augustine County
Felder sawmill 1916 - Sabine County
Felix A. Talley & Co 1900 - 1915 Montgomery County
Felix Leach 1921 - San Augustine County
Felker Lumber Company 1947 - 1957 Cass County
Fellowship Community sawmill 1870 - Shelby County
Fenton & Grimes 1934 - Rusk County
Ferguson & Co 1883 - 1888 Angelina County
Ferguson & Rogers 1890 - 1894 Angelina County
Ferris (or Fairess) Farm sawmill 1860 - Cherokee County
Fidelity Lumber Company 1902 - 1930 Tyler County
Fields Mill 1847 - Newton County
Fill's Sawmill 1910 - Cass County
First Lumber Store 1957 - Jefferson County
Fisher Brothers Lumber Company 1893 - Cherokee County
Fitze Lumber Company 1893 - Nacogdoches County
Fitzer Lumber Company 1915 - Montgomery County
Flanagan Bros. 1869 - 1870 Harrison County
Flat Fork Lumber Company 1953 - 1957 Shelby County
Fleming & Brother 1884 - Bowie County
Fleming and Son 1885 - 1897 Polk County
Fleming and Son 1888 - 1918 Tyler County
Flewellen Lumber Company 1928 - Harrison County
Floyd Wallace 1934 - Nacogdoches County
Floyd Wallace 1938 - Nacogdoches County
Floyd Wallace 1946 - 1947 San Jacinto County
Flynn & Smith 1880 - Smith County
Fodge's Sawmill 1957 - Lamar County
Foggans and Mills 1899 - Liberty County
Foley 1918 - Sabine County
Foley & Noble 1917 - Sabine County
Fontaine Erskine 1946 - Montgomery County
Fonzo A. Wilson 1906 - Newton County
Ford 1872 - 1888 Van Zandt County
Ford Brothers 1852 - Jasper County
Ford Brothers 1905 - Shelby County
Ford Lumber Company 1957 - Harrison County
Ford's Lake Lumber Company 1917 - 1922 Montgomery County
Ford-Jarvis Lumber Company 1928 - Harris County
Foreman & Brother 1885 - 1899 Upshur County
Forest Reagan 1940 - 1960 Cherokee County
Fort & Allen 1891 - 1907 Rusk County
Fort Worth Furniture Company 1907 - Hunt County
Foster Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Foster Lumber Company. 1893 - 1957 Montgomery County
Foster S. DeWitt 1947 - Shelby County
Foulks & Hayden 1893 - Bowie County
Four States Lumber Company 1928 - Bowie County
Fowler 1879 - 1880 Grimes County
Fox Rig & Lumber Company 1935 - Gregg County
Francis & Huggins 1907 - 1908 Cherokee County
Francis Lee Roberts 1900 - Montgomery County
Francis Wilson 1849 - 1850 Newton County
Frank A. Harrell 1880 - Montgomery County
Frank Bell 1957 - Rusk County
Frank Bivins Lumber Company 1890 - 1901 Cass County
Frank Comstock 1911 - Montgomery County
Frank Darst 1904 - 1907 Liberty County
Frank Floyd Gore 1947 - Trinity County
Frank Greenaway 1907 - 1910 San Jacinto County
Frank Greenaway. 1900 - 1910 San Jacinto County
Frank Hall 1880 - 1885 Trinity County
Frank Josserand 1880 - 1891 Montgomery County
Frank M. Rusick 1912 - San Jacinto County
Frank Matlock 1934 - Rusk County
Frank McCurley 1966 - Henderson County
Frank Perry and G. J Slover 1951 - Harris County
Frank Powell 1879 - 1880 Houston County
Frank Ross 1880 - 1885 Cherokee County
Frank Ruzic 1907 - San Augustine County
Frank Sanders 1906 - 1912 Cherokee County
Frank Smith 1907 - Liberty County
Frank Stein 1907 - Galveston County
Frank T. Smith 1908 - 1909 Cherokee County
Frank Thompson Shingle & Sawmill 1915 - 1922 San Augustine County
Frank Thomson 1906 - 1913 San Augustine County
Frankie Reynolds 1930 - 1940 Nacogdoches County
Franks and Morris 1879 - 1880 Bowie County
Franks Lumber Company 1957 - Leon County
Franks Sawmill 1957 - Henderson County
Frankston Gin & Mill Company 1934 - Anderson County
Frazier and Frazier-Bunt-Hopkins 1944 - 1950 Harrison County
Fred A. McKenzie Lumber Company 1928 - 1960 Cass County
Fred Eastwood 1907 - Upshur County
Fred Edwards 1934 - 1959 Cass County
Fred Grimes & Son Lumber Company 1946 - 1966 Polk County
Fred Gyr 1927 - San Jacinto County
Fred Gyr 1927 - Trinity County
Fred Hall 1905 - 1907 Cass County
Fred J. Peters, Sr. and Fred J. Peters, Jr. 1906 - 1937 Montgomery County
Fred Jeanes 1925 - San Jacinto County
Fred Lutz 1905 - 1907 Chambers County
Fred Neidigk 1928 - Montgomery County
Fred Neidricks 1905 - 1907 Harris County
Fred Williams 1945 - 1949 Shelby County
Freeman Lumber Company 1880 - 1897 Polk County
Frizzell & Jones 1966 - Bowie County
Frost Industries, Inc. 1904 - 1954 Nacogdoches County
Frost Lumber Industries, Inc 1919 - 1957 Harrison County
Fulmer's Mill 1902 - Nacogdoches County
Fults & Son Lumber Company 1945 - 1958 Harrison County