follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'E'

176 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
E N Campbell 1934 - Shelby County
E. & L. Lumber Company 1980 - 1996 Tyler County
E. A. Nelson 1904 - 1905 Harrison County
E. A. Noble 1879 - 1881 Walker County
E. A. Oualline 1928 - Montgomery County
E. A. Oualline & Bro 1903 - 1907 Montgomery County
E. A. Rice 1879 - 1880 Rusk County
E. A. Stewart 1930 - 1966 Bowie County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - Anderson County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - 1949 Bowie County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1930 - Houston County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - 1949 Red River County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Company 1940 - Titus County
E. A. Stewart Lumber Corporation 1945 - 1958 Bowie County
E. Abe 1884 - Smith County
E. B. Adams & Son 1880 - 1884 Houston County
E. B. Blalock 1915 - Harrison County
E. B. McCall 1883 - Angelina County
E. B. Prothro 1894 - Gregg County
E. B. West 1907 - Upshur County
E. C. Henderson 1910 - Cass County
E. C. Todd & Bro 1896 - Cherokee County
E. D. Jones 1907 - Cherokee County
E. D. Jones 1868 - Marion County
E. D. Smith 1951 - Montgomery County
E. E. Gilmore 1901 - 1908 Jefferson County
E. E. Jeans Lumber Company 1906 - 1930 Sabine County
E. E. Mack 1915 - Anderson County
E. E. McDonald Lumber Company 1928 - 1942 Newton County
E. F. and W. A. P. Harrison 1910 - Cherokee County
E. F. McElroy 1907 - Camp County
E. F. Smith 1859 - 1860 Shelby County
E. H. Beard 1917 - Nacogdoches County
E. H. Hayes 1906 - Probably Harrison
E. H. Henderson 1948 - Montgomery County
E. H. Lingo 1884 - Bowie County
E. H. Long Sawmill 1957 - Harris County
E. H. Williamson and Wm H. Homes 1900 - Cherokee County
E. J. Bailes Lumber Company 1957 - Newton County
E. J. Crain 1883 - Angelina County
E. J. Gibbs 1943 - Angelina County
E. J. Gray Lumber Company 1950 - Harris County
E. J. Hunt 1900 - 1903 Nacogdoches County
E. L. Arnold 1859 - 1860 Montgomery County
E. L. Bruce Company 1953 - 1969 Shelby County
E. L. Dyer 1915 - 1920 Grimes County
E. L. Dyer 1915 - 1920 Grimes County
E. L. Dyer 1920 - 1946 Grimes County
E. L. Dyer Lumber Mills 1934 - 1957 Grimes County
E. L. Etheridge 1906 - Panola County
E. L. Lawrence 1928 - Upshur County
E. L. Ruark 1903 - Nacogdoches County
E. L. Ruark 1906 - 1907 Nacogdoches County
E. L. Wallace 1955 - 1958 Cherokee County
E. M. B. Sawyer 1876 - 1878 Liberty County
E. M. Horn Sawmill 1957 - Red River County
E. M. Oualline and Sons 1904 - 1907 Montgomery County
E. M. Smith 1867 - Orange County
E. M. Werkheiser 1879 - 1880 Cass County
E. M. Wood 1906 - Polk County
E. McClure 1906 - Leon County
E. O. Shamberger 1928 - Wood County
E. O. Watson 1920 - San Augustine County
E. P. Gibson 1949 - 1951 San Jacinto County
E. P. Goodwin 1906 - San Augustine County
E. P. Ross 1905 - Panola County
E. Powell 1899 - Liberty County
E. R. Alexander 1891 - Polk County
E. R. Ashley 1889 - Nacogdoches County
E. R. Oualline Lumber Company 1966 - Montgomery County
E. Roberts 1869 - 1870 Wood County
E. Ross 1928 - Panola County
E. S. Bauge 1957 - Harrison County
E. S. Bolton 1865 - Cherokee County
E. S. Harper 1907 - Harrison County
E. S. Morrow and Sons 1917 - 1921 Walker County
E. T. Yates Lumber Company 1910 - 1912 Cherokee County
E. Taylor 1879 - 1880 Nacogdoches County
E. Thompson 1893 - Red River County
E. V. Peterson 1906 - Cherokee County
E. W. Blackburn 1943 - Angelina County
E. W. Dunn 1905 - Nacogdoches County
E. W. Jones 1913 - 1914 Cherokee County
E. W. Jones 1909 - San Augustine County
E. W. McClain Sawmill 1957 - Nacogdoches County
E. W. McDaniel Lumber Company 1957 - Sabine County
E. W. Tharp 1880 - Montgomery County
E. W. Tilley 1859 - 1860 Leon County
E. W. Tull & Bro. 1869 - 1870 Van Zandt County
E. W. Walker Sawmill 1957 - Angelina County
E. Werkheiser 1893 - Marion County
E. Word 1948 - Jasper County
E. Z. Shamburger 1905 - 1907 Wood County
Eagle Lumber Company 1908 - Anderson County
Eagle Lumber Company 1910 - Montgomery County
Ealand-Wood 1940 - 1966 Sabine County
Earl Fagan 1907 - Bowie County
Earl Hansen 1934 - Shelby County
Earl McCenley [Earl McCurley ] 1957 - 1966 Henderson County
Earl Peterson and R. W. Blackman 1944 - Houston County
Earl Taylor Lumber & Tie Company 1966 - Wood County
Earl Weaver 1940 - San Augustine County
Earle's Mill 1909 - 1910 Cherokee County
Earnest White 1930 - Sabine County
Eas-Tex Lumber Co. 1984 - 1996 Polk County
East and West Texas Lumber Company 1888 - Upshur County
East and West Texas Lumber Company 1888 - Upshur County
East Texas Crate & Basket Factory 1934 - Smith County
East Texas Forest Products Inc. 1993 - 1996 Marion County
East Texas Lumber Company 1907 - Bowie County
East Texas Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Panola County
East Texas Lumber Company 1900 - Shelby County
East Texas Lumber Company 1907 - Upshur County
Eastman-Hyatt Lumber Company 1906 - 1907 Hardin County
Eaves' Mill 1916 - 1917 Newton County
Ebner Tie & Wood Co. 1987 - 1996 Liberty County
Echols and Taylor 1900 - Polk County
Ed Beaver Lumber Company 1957 - Harris County
Ed Conway and E. C. Smith 1911 - Shelby County
Ed Grimes Lumber Company 1966 - San Augustine County
Ed H. Harrell Lumber Company 1905 - 1910 Harris County
Ed McCall 1879 - 1882 Angelina County
Ed Morgan 1912 - Jasper County
Ed Saunders 1902 - 1905 San Augustine County
Ed Shamburger 1905 - Wood County
Ed Weatherby 1919 - Nacogdoches County
Ed Wilcox 1932 - Houston County
Ed Winrock 1900 - Montgomery County
Ed. Martin 1907 - San Augustine County
Edens Lumber Company 1919 - 1921 Angelina County
Edens Lumber Company 1921 - 1923 Trinity County
Edens-Birch Lumber Company 1953 - 1955 Polk County
Edens-Birch Wood Products 1969 - 1975 Polk County
Edgar Robbins 1907 - Walker County
Edgar Robbins 1907 - Walker County
Edgar Robbins 1907 - Walker County
Edgar Robbins & W. Cleve Robbins. 1921 - Walker County
Edward (Edd) Horn Steam Saw and Grist Mill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Edward Watts Sawmill Company 1957 - Hopkins County
Edwards Brothers Lumber Company 1936 - 1957 Cherokee County
Edwards Mill 1987 - Harrison County
Edwin Bowin 1869 - 1870 Grimes County
Elbert Dickson 1859 - 1860 Rusk County
Elderville Lumber Company 1906 - Gregg County
Eli Moore 1867 - Marion County
Elijah Earle 1850 - 1870 Cherokee County
Elijah Ernest McDonald 1908 - 1928 San Augustine County
Elkhart Lumber Company 1928 - 1957 Anderson County
Elliott's Agri-Service, Inc. 1980 - 1996 Sabine County
Ellrick Lumber Company 1946 - Shelby County
Elmer Cowan 1910 - 1920 Cherokee County
Elmer Simmons 1957 - Jasper County
Elmore Manufacturing Company. 1938 - 1957 San Jacinto County
Ely Johnson 1908 - Jasper County
Ely Seago Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Elysian Fields Woodyard 1970 - Harrison County
Emmick Lumber Company, Inc. 1966 - Montgomery County
Emporia Lumber Company 1894 - 1906 Angelina County
Emporia Lumber Company 1902 - 1930 Tyler County
Ennis & Boynton Lumber Co. 1901 - Nacogdoches County
Enoch Broxson 1879 - 1880 Houston County
Enoch Spivey 1849 - 1850 Nacogdoches County
Epperson and McKinley Sawmill 1848 - 1867 Smith County
Epperson Mill 1859 - 1860 Red River County
Ernest and Hillary Smith 1930 - Sabine County
Espy Lumber Company 1908 - 1910 Shelby County
Esta Lumber Company 1950 - 1958 Liberty County
Estate of R. T. Patterson 1928 - Nacogdoches County
Eugene Hall 1928 - 1934 Morris County
Eugene Smith 1880 - Polk County
Eureka Manufacturing Company 1866 - Harris County
Evans & Hearn 1905 - 1907 Gregg County
Evans Lumber Co. 1944 - 1958 San Jacinto County
Ezekiel Henry 1850 - Cherokee County
Ezell & Posey, Suggs 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Ezell Thompson Sawmill 1966 - Henderson County