follow us on twitter   follow us on facebook  


Email Page Print Page

Research: Sawmill Database

Entries beginning with 'D'

149 entries returned

Company Name Years (Start - End) County
D J Horman 1884 - Red River County
D. A. Barron 1930 - 1945 Cherokee County
D. A. Sanders Manufacturing Company 1934 - Smith County
D. C. Barton Lumber Company 1946 - 1957 Trinity County
D. C. Cariker 1906 - 1908 Shelby County
D. C. Crews 1932 - Camp County
D. C. Driskell & Brother 1905 - 1908 Harrison County
D. C. Thompkins 1884 - Tyler County
D. E. “Doc” Williams 1950 - 1973 Waller County
D. E. Busby 1930 - 1950 Shelby County
D. F. Hall and W. M. Knight 1923 - 1924 San Jacinto County
D. G. Burnett 1831 - 1845 Harris County
D. G. Campbell 1921 - Shelby County
D. G. Price 1928 - Cass County
D. H. Fleming 1880 - San Jacinto County
D. H. Hornbuckle 1918 - Walker County
D. H. Lewis 1920 - 1925 San Jacinto County
D. H. Womack 1934 - Montgomery County
D. Hanson 1906 - Shelby County
D. Heyn 1893 - Harrison County
D. J. Jones 1905 - 1907 Houston County
D. J. Tarrent Sawmill 1966 - Anderson County
D. K. Shadduck Lumber Company 1950 - 1960 Newton County
D. L. Hugon & Son 1957 - Harris County
D. M. Coslos 1884 - Harris County
D. N. Busbee 1908 - Shelby County
D. P. H. Pather (Paster?) 1869 - 1870 Harrison County
D. R. Coulter Lumber Company 1928 - 1934 Cass County
D. R. Everitt 1923 - San Jacinto County
D. R. Heath 1934 - Nacogdoches County
D. S. Roach 1884 - Gregg County
D. Smith 1880 - Walker County
D. T. Colquitt 1905 - 1907 Morris County
D. W. Seay & Son 1905 - Upshur County
D. W. Simmons 1899 - Liberty County
Dacus 1907 - 1917 Upshur County
Dacus Lumber Company 1917 - 1922 Montgomery County
Dainwood & Love 1885 - 1900 Sabine County
Dalaham 1880 - Probably Polk
Dallas & Trinity River Mill Co 1907 - Walker County
Dalmont Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Dan C. Brown 1907 - Panola County
Dan Clark 1932 - Sabine County
Dan Dominick 1992 - 1996 San Augustine County
Dan E. Keisler 1910 - Montgomery County
Dan P. Echols 1905 - Cass County
Dan Trigg 1934 - Anderson County
Daniel & Brinson 1906 - Harrison County
Daniel & Sitton 1908 - 1910 Cherokee County
Daniel and Cavin 1903 - 1909 Nacogdoches County
Daniel Lumber Co. 1925 - 1935 Houston County
Daniel Lumber Company 1919 - 1923 Angelina County
Daniel Lumber Company 1913 - 1919 Hardin County
Daniel Lumber Company 1935 - 1957 Montgomery County
Daniel Lumber Company 1938 - Montgomery County
Daniel Lumber Company 1907 - 1917 Nacogdoches County
Daniel R. Burkhalter 1966 - Cass County
Daniel T. Manning 1905 - 1910 Walker County
Darden Brothers 1907 - 1914 Cherokee County
Dark Corner Lumber Company 1905 - 1907 Bowie County
Darlington-Miller Lumber Company 1904 - 1906 Montgomery County
Darnell Lumber Company 1941 - 1949 Panola County
Darnell Lumber Company 1949 - 1975 Panola County
Darnell Lumber Company 1967 - Shelby County
Dave Meigs 1897 - 1905 Jasper County
Dave Spears 1920 - 1930 Cherokee County
Dave Spears 1930 - Cherokee County
David C. Christian. 1954 - Cherokee County
David C. Hackney 1884 - Polk County
David C. Hackney 1880 - San Jacinto County
David Hill 1856 - 1863 Smith County
David J. Williams 1881 - 1886 Hardin County
David M. Vanter 1859 - 1860 Panola County
David Odell 1905 - 1907 Cass County
David R. Wingate 1862 - 1864 Newton County
David W. Mims 1876 - Marion County
Davidson Texas, Inc. 1987 - Harris County
Davis & Anderson 1890 - San Augustine County
Davis & Elliott 1880 - Houston County
Davis & Jacobs 1869 - 1870 Anderson County
Davis & Son Lumber Company 1966 - Hardin County
Davis and Dave Tilson 1894 - 1910 Cass County
Davis Lumber Company 1900 - Upshur County
Davis Mill 1906 - Sabine County
Davis Post and Tie Company 1972 - 1975 San Augustine County
Davis, Bobbitt, and Matthews 1906 - 1908 San Augustine County
Davis, Davis, and Brogden 1880 - 1886 Upshur County
Davison & Williamson 1904 - Panola County
Davisville Lumber Company 1906 - 1909 Angelina County
Davisville Lumber Company 1907 - Nacogdoches County
Davy Crockett Industries, Inc. 1968 - Houston County
Day and Sons 1893 - Montgomery County
Day Lumber & Timber Company 1934 - Harris County
Day Lumber Company 1930 - Montgomery County
Dayton Thompson Sawmill 1966 - Henderson County
De Kalb Box Factory 1947 - Bowie County
Dealy Lumber Company 1899 - 1903 Rusk County
Dealy Lumber Company 1900 - 1903 Rusk County
Dean Lumber Company 1915 - Tyler County
Dean Lumber Company 1957 - 1996 Upshur County
Deaux Lumber Company 1960 - Tyler County
Dedman-Williams Lumber Company 1928 - 1934 Upshur County
DeKalb Lumber Company 1889 - 1901 Bowie County
Dekalb Tie & Lumber Company 1928 - 1947 Bowie County
Delaney & Merritt Lumber Company 1966 - Newton County
DePrang & Sons 1928 - Cass County
Devers Lumber Company 1900 - 1901 Liberty County
Dial & Porter Lumber Co 1906 - Nacogdoches County
Dick Gilchrist 1957 - Shelby County
Dick Griffin Lumber Company 1940 - Shelby County
Dick Griffin Lumber Company 1940 - 1958 Shelby County
Dierks Lumber & Coal Company 1908 - 1920 Shelby County
Dinkins sawmill 1927 - 1933 Waller County
Dixie Lumber Company 1928 - Smith County
Dixon & (?) Saw and Grist Mill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Dodd-Lear Hardwood Lumber Company 1907 - Lamar County
Dolinski, Davis, Greer, Horsell 1904 - 1907 Upshur County
Dominey Tie & Lumber 1970 - 1980 San Augustine County
Don W. Phillips Lumber Company 1954 - 1968 Montgomery County
Douglas Lumber Company 1897 - 1909 Marion County
Douglas Newsom Sawmill 1953 - 1966 Upshur County
Dowling Lumber Company 1960 - 1987 Cherokee County
Doyle Sawmill-Detroit Lumber 1987 - Red River County
Doyle Wallace 1954 - 1960 Cherokee County
Dr. Edward J. Gillard 1859 - 1861 Liberty County
Dr. G. T. Mitchell 1901 - 1920 San Augustine County
Dr. G. T. Mitchell 1902 - San Augustine County
Dr. Holms 1884 - Fannin County
Dr. McLemore [Mackemore] 1980 - 1996 San Augustine County
Drayton Speights Lumber Company 1944 - 1957 Sabine County
Drew's Mill 1880 - Polk County
Driskell Brothers Lumber Company 1928 - Liberty County
Drury Izard 1930 - 1933 Waller County
Dublin and Boone 1913 - Cherokee County
Dubose Sawmill Service 1987 - Angelina County
Duckett Lumber Company 1957 - Bowie County
Dukes Brothers 1957 - 1975 Angelina County
Dullahan 1835 - 1840 Harris County
Dunbar Tie Company 1909 - 1911 Fort Bend County
Duncan & Campbell 1908 - 1910 Angelina County
Duncan & Sons 1910 - 1913 Angelina County
Duncan Lumber Company 1948 - Liberty County
Dunn & Johnston 1859 - 1860 Walker County
Dunn, Wurtzbaugh, Rand 1893 - 1907 Marion County
Durant Lumber Company 1909 - 1928 Angelina County
Durham 1885 - 1895 Harrison County
Durham & (?) Sawmill 1869 - 1870 Upshur County
Durham Sons and Company 1880 - 1884 Cherokee County
Dyke Brothers 1947 - Bowie County